Bath Premier League

Mohamed Hamza K V

246 runs and 12 wickets in 16 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Shield).

Also recorded as Mohmd Hamza BPL.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 16 matches, 15 innings, 16 bowling spells.

246Runs15 innings, 7 not out
30.75Batting average246 runs ÷ 8 dismissals
16.40Runs per inningsNot the batting average
150.00Strike rate164 documented balls
12Wickets16 spells
6.56Economy28.2 displayed overs
2/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
050100150–S1S2117S3S4–S5–CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0246–S1S2S35S4–S5–CCSH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinPanthersBullsWon15222Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersTigersLost231214Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersJaguarsLost11*501.49Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersRhinosWon431228Scorecard
S2FinalPanthersJaguarsLost24160217Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersJaguarsLost37*270213Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersRhinosWon33*17114Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersWolvesWon22*16016Scorecard
S3FinalPanthersJaguarsWon2517115Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasRhinosWon15*8128Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasBullsWondnb21.412Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasWolvesWon13*7227Scorecard
12 of 16 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2PP51422410.508.40131.2512
Season 3PP4311737*117.0029.25151.95132
Season 4CC32482048.0016.00192.0023
ShieldSS313928*19.5013.00130.0060
4 rows
Career
246 runs, 15 innings, 8 dismissals, 7 not out. Average 30.75; runs per innings 16.40.
Strike rate
150.00 from 246 runs off 164 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 2 scores of 30 to 49, highest 37* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 259.44707017.507.2414.52/2
Season 3452282814.005.6015.01/4
Season 447.4541418.205.359.22/7
Shield361474747.007.8336.01/18
4 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor989018.0011.25157.8996.40
Outdoor7715652.0022.29145.7936.82
2 rows

By stage

League and group games121117042.5015.45149.12116.33
Finals447619.0019.00152.0017.29
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 76 runs (average 19.00), 1 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers9915931.8017.67145.8766.68
Crescent Cobras434848.0016.00192.0055.35
Southgate Stags333919.5013.00130.0017.83
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars5511739.0023.40156.0016.69
Riverside Rhinos335252.0017.33185.7138.00
Widcombe Wolves2235—17.50152.1724.33
Twerton Tigers223030.0015.00130.4317.00
Bathwick Bulls43124.004.0080.0056.13
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 3, Season 4. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top run-scorer, Season 3 (117 runs)
  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 4 (5 wickets)
  • Finals played (4): Shield, Season 2, Season 3 (won), Season 4 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
178.9 Ranked
Bowling
126.8 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20369802. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.