Bath Premier League

Akhil Darukumalli

45 runs and 10 wickets in 14 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 14 matches, 8 innings, 13 bowling spells.

45Runs8 innings, 5 not out
15.00Batting average45 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
5.63Runs per inningsNot the batting average
104.65Strike rate43 documented balls
10Wickets13 spells
7.43Economy21 displayed overs, v4
4/8Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
0102030–S126S2–S3–S4–S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
02468–S1S2–S3–S4S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S97SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinPanthersTigersLost12*12–Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersRhinosWon10*50112Scorecard
S2FinalPanthersJaguarsLost440225Scorecard
S5Eliminator 1StagsRhinosLostdnb117v4Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsJaguarsLostdnb014v4Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsPanthersWondnb015Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersBullsLost3*42224Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersRhinosLost78017v4Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 1JaguarsPanthersWon2*4428Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1JaguarsBullsLost120211Scorecard
SXEliminator 2JaguarsTigersWondnb0215Scorecard
SXEliminator 3JaguarsCobrasWondnb1216Scorecard
12 of 14 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2PP322612*26.008.67123.8121
Champions CupTT2110710.005.0083.3301
Season XJSJ3296*9.003.0090.0000
3 rows
Career
45 runs, 8 innings, 3 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 15.00; runs per innings 5.63.
Strike rate
104.65 from 45 runs off 43 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 12* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 22303737—12.33—0/12
Season 5331162216.005.3318.01/7
Champions Cup232313515.5010.339.02/24
Season X6127727210.296.0010.34/8
4 rows

3 of Akhil Darukumalli's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 10 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 166; the comparison figure is 156. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1484515.005.63104.65107.43
1 row

By stage

League and group games643232.008.00110.3428.67
Play-off ladder games5233.001.5050.0066.33
Semi-finals116—6.00150.0017.00
Finals2144.004.00100.0018.25
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 13 runs (average 6.50), 8 wickets in 8 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars6399.003.0090.0076.00
Pulteney Panthers332626.008.67123.81012.33
Southgate Stags300———15.33
Twerton Tigers221010.005.0083.33210.33
4 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos321717.008.50130.7718.67
Twerton Tigers2112—12.00100.0007.50
Widcombe Wolves116—6.00150.0017.00
Bathwick Bulls3244.002.0066.6737.17
James Street Jaguars2144.004.00100.0009.67
Pulteney Panthers212—2.0050.0044.33
Crescent Cobras100———18.00
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season X. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top wicket-taker, Season X (7 wickets)
  • Finals played (2): Season 2, Season X (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
82.2 Ranked
Bowling
128.9 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20213379. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.