Bath Premier League

Yaash Ogra

180 runs and 0 wickets in 17 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 17 matches, 17 innings, 0 bowling spells.

180Runs17 innings, 7 not out
18.00Batting average180 runs ÷ 10 dismissals
10.59Runs per inningsNot the batting average
135.34Strike rate133 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0255075100–S1S2–S3–S4S5–CCSH–S6S7–S8–S986SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinBullsPanthersLost1711–Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsRhinosWon00–Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsTigersLost59–Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsJaguarsWon25–Scorecard
S5Eliminator 1StagsRhinosLost5*7–Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsJaguarsLost13*15–Scorecard
S5Group stageStagsPanthersWon7*3–Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosTigersLost01–Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersJaguarsWon1610–Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersBullsLost2113–Scorecard
S7Group stagePanthersWolvesLost86–Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 1JaguarsPanthersWon915–Scorecard
12 of 17 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2BB4024176.006.0096.0011
Season 5SS332513*—8.33100.0010
ShieldRR10000.000.000.0000
Season 7PP30452115.0015.00155.1712
Season XJSJ648638*43.0014.33162.2627
5 rows
Career
180 runs, 17 innings, 10 dismissals, 7 not out. Average 18.00; runs per innings 10.59.
Strike rate
135.34 from 180 runs off 133 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 38* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor161618020.0011.25136.360—
Outdoor1100.000.000.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games10108911.138.90121.920—
Play-off ladder games555326.5010.60112.770—
Semi-finals1138—38.00316.670—
Finals110—0.000.000—
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 7 innings, 91 runs (average 45.50), 0 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars668643.0014.33162.260—
Bathwick Bulls44246.006.0096.000—
Southgate Stags3325—8.33100.000—
Pulteney Panthers334515.0015.00155.170—
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves224646.0023.00255.560—
Pulteney Panthers333316.5011.00113.790—
James Street Jaguars333115.5010.33103.330—
Twerton Tigers332814.009.33121.740—
Bathwick Bulls332110.507.00140.000—
Crescent Cobras1116—16.00145.450—
Riverside Rhinos2255.002.5071.430—
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season X. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season X (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
120.9 Ranked
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20371820. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.