Bath Premier League

Amith Kutti

186 runs and 16 wickets in 35 matches, across 10 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season X).

Also recorded as Amit, Amith, Atharva, Rishil.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles Includes Season 1 historical record
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 35 matches, 29 innings, 30 bowling spells.

186Runs29 innings, 12 not out
10.94Batting average186 runs ÷ 17 dismissals
6.41Runs per inningsNot the batting average
113.01Strike rate146 documented balls; S1 excluded
16Wickets30 spells, 4 in S1
7.92Economy27.4 displayed overs, v4
2/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060S143S2S3S4S5CC–SHS6S7S8–S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123S1S23S3S4S5CC–SHS6S7S8–S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinBullsTigersWondnb0—8Record
S1Round robinBullsRhinosLost18*—0—8Record
S1Round robinBullsPanthersWon3—1—2Record
S1Round robinBullsJaguarsLost0—1——Record
S2Round robinJaguarsRhinosWondnb1113Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon2*3018Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsTigersWondnb00.43Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsBullsLost199–Scorecard
S2FinalJaguarsPanthersWon2215019Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosWolvesLost34012Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosPanthersLost44228Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosJaguarsWon8*7114Scorecard
12 of 35 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1BB312118*10.507.00———
Season 2JSJ31432221.5014.33159.2613
Season 3RR31158*7.505.00100.0010
Season 4BB311311*6.504.33130.0010
Season 5PP523215*10.676.40152.3803
Champions CupBB2186*8.004.0057.1400
Season 6RR10121212.0012.00171.4311
Season 7SS3265*6.002.0037.5000
Season 8RR321513*15.005.00100.0001
Season XSS312113*10.507.00100.0010
10 rows
Career
186 runs, 29 innings, 17 dismissals, 12 not out. Average 10.94; runs per innings 6.41.
Strike rate
113.01 from 165 runs off 146 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 22 (scorecard). 5 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—2—————1/?
Season 243.41333333.009.0022.01/13
Season 334314144.673.508.02/8
Season 4342303015.007.5012.02/3
Season 5553323810.676.4010.01/3
Champions Cup221192119.009.5012.01/4
Season 6221151515.007.5012.01/5
Season 7111777.007.006.01/7
Season 8441414141.0010.2524.01/2
Season X221282828.0014.0012.01/7
10 rows

3 of Amith Kutti's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 8 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 227; the comparison figure is 219. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Season 1: 4 spells and 2 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor302515911.366.36111.29128.77
Outdoor54279.006.75122.7344.83
2 rows

By stage

League and group games2318928.365.11101.43136.74
Play-off ladder games653618.007.20112.50210.83
Placing games1113—13.00118.180—
Semi-finals22178.508.50212.50011.50
Finals332814.009.33112.0016.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 10 innings, 81 runs (average 13.50), 3 wickets in 11 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls108428.405.2587.5058.17
Riverside Rhinos974210.506.00113.5157.00
Southgate Stags66279.004.5072.97211.67
Pulteney Panthers553210.676.40152.3836.40
James Street Jaguars534321.5014.33159.2619.00
5 rows

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras554321.508.60126.47112.00
Pulteney Panthers55338.256.60125.0038.60
Bathwick Bulls223232.0016.00145.45011.00
Riverside Rhinos643131.007.7592.8629.00
James Street Jaguars65299.675.80120.8335.75
Twerton Tigers64113.672.7561.1129.00
Widcombe Wolves4351.671.6771.4342.50
Southgate Stags112—2.0066.6716.00
8 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 2, Season 5. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top wicket-taker, Season 5 (3 wickets)
  • Finals played (3): Season 5 (won), Champions Cup, Season 2 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
84.2 Ranked
Bowling
106.1 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20590932. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.