Bath Premier League

Parth Saklani

104 runs and 2 wickets in 21 matches, across 7 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 6).

Also recorded as Arav, Parth.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) Includes Season 1 historical record
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 21 matches, 20 innings, 6 bowling spells.

104Runs20 innings, 5 not out
6.93Batting average104 runs ÷ 15 dismissals
5.20Runs per inningsNot the batting average
94.94Strike rate79 documented balls; S1 excluded
2Wickets6 spells
7.17Economy6 displayed overs, v4
2/7Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040S135S2S3S4S5CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1S22S3S4S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinBullsTigersWon7—–Record
S1Round robinBullsRhinosLost5—–Record
S1Round robinBullsPanthersWon0—–Record
S1Round robinBullsJaguarsLost17*—–Record
S2Round robinBullsPanthersLost01–Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsRhinosWon123–Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsTigersLost75–Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offBullsTigersWon1680110Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesRhinosWon6*7015Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost109217Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesPanthersLost7*11–Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsTigersLost02–Scorecard
12 of 21 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1BB412917*9.677.25———
Season 2BB4035168.758.75205.8811
Season 3WW32231023.007.6785.1910
Season 4SS301284.004.0063.1601
Season 5SS21333.001.5037.5000
Champions CupBB2122*2.001.0050.0000
Season 6RR20000.000.000.0000
7 rows
Career
104 runs, 20 innings, 15 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 6.93; runs per innings 5.20.
Strike rate
94.94 from 75 runs off 79 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 17* (scorecard). 6 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 21101010—10.00—0/10
Season 322212126.006.006.02/7
Season 411044—4.00—0/4
Season 51101313—13.00—0/13
Champions Cup11048—4.00—0/4
5 rows

1 of Parth Saklani's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 4 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 47; the comparison figure is 43. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1615816.755.40108.3307.75
Outdoor55237.674.6074.1926.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1817886.775.1886.7626.60
Play-off ladder games110—0.000.000—
Placing games111616.0016.00200.00010.00
Finals1100.000.000.000—
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 0 runs (average 0.00), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls1110668.256.60176.1907.00
Southgate Stags55153.753.0055.5608.50
Widcombe Wolves332323.007.6785.1926.00
Riverside Rhinos2200.000.000.000—
4 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers55328.006.40147.06010.00
James Street Jaguars55317.756.2060.8725.50
Riverside Rhinos542311.505.75163.6404.50
Pulteney Panthers55184.503.6069.23013.00
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
76.1 Ranked
Bowling
95.1 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19682512. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.