Bath Premier League

Rivaan Gandhi

40 runs and 8 wickets in 12 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 9 innings, 11 bowling spells.

40Runs9 innings, 3 not out
6.67Batting average40 runs ÷ 6 dismissals
4.44Runs per inningsNot the batting average
114.29Strike rate35 documented balls
8Wickets11 spells
9.19Economy10.2 displayed overs
2/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S925SXS11S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S94SXS11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 3CobrasStagsWon5*4219Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2CobrasWolvesLost65118Scorecard
SXEliminator 1CobrasPanthersWon22118Scorecard
SXEliminator 3CobrasJaguarsLost1211018Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLostdnb00.39Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesLostdnb10.510Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsJaguarsLost010111Scorecard
S11Double round robinBullsWolvesWon6*5212Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2PanthersWolvesLost23114Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2PanthersTigersWon3*2015Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverPanthersJaguarsLost42–Scorecard
S12Semi-final 2PanthersCobrasLostdnb0121Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XCC4125128.336.25113.6411
Season 11BB2166*6.003.00100.0010
Season 12PP31944.503.00128.5710
3 rows
Career
40 runs, 9 innings, 6 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 6.67; runs per innings 4.44.
Strike rate
114.29 from 40 runs off 35 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 12 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X44433338.258.256.02/9
Season 1143.23323210.679.606.72/2
Season 12331303030.0010.0018.01/4
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor87346.804.86117.2459.00
Outdoor4266.003.00100.0039.60
2 rows

By stage

League and group games75155.003.00115.3847.69
Play-off ladder games44258.336.25113.6448.25
Semi-finals100———021.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 25 runs (average 8.33), 4 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras44258.336.25113.6448.25
Bathwick Bulls4266.003.00100.0039.60
Pulteney Panthers4394.503.00128.57110.00
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars43165.335.33114.29011.20
Widcombe Wolves43147.004.67107.6956.26
Southgate Stags115—5.00125.0029.00
Twerton Tigers113—3.00150.0005.00
Pulteney Panthers1122.002.00100.0018.00
Crescent Cobras100———021.00
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
71.0 Ranked
Bowling
111.1 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48789375. Identity status: organiser confirmed account merge. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.