Bath Premier League

Veera Sasidharan

88 runs and 1 wickets in 12 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 7).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 9 innings, 12 bowling spells.

88Runs9 innings, 2 not out
12.57Batting average88 runs ÷ 7 dismissals
9.78Runs per inningsNot the batting average
120.55Strike rate73 documented balls
1Wickets12 spells
6.68Economy19 displayed overs
1/15Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3S4–S5CC–SH–S656S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3S4S51CC–SH–S6S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageWolvesBullsLost57027Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesCobrasLost670110Scorecard
S4Group stageWolvesRhinosLost010113Scorecard
S5Semi-final 1WolvesRhinosWondnb0111Scorecard
S5FinalWolvesPanthersLostdnb019Scorecard
S5Group stageWolvesCobrasWondnb0116Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosBullsLost188028Scorecard
CCGroup stageRhinosTigersWon3*21215Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsWolvesLost35*25029Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsJaguarsLost12100211Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsPanthersWon28026Scorecard
S7Semi-finalBullsRhinosLost750212Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4WW301163.673.6773.3300
Champions CupRR21211821.0010.50210.0012
Season 7BB415635*18.6714.00116.6723
3 rows
Career
88 runs, 9 innings, 7 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 12.57; runs per innings 9.78.
Strike rate
120.55 from 88 runs off 73 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 35* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 43403030—7.50—0/7
Season 53303636—12.00—0/9
Champions Cup241232323.005.7524.01/15
Season 74803838—4.75—0/6
4 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1298812.579.78120.5516.68
1 row

By stage

League and group games988113.5010.13119.1216.33
Semi-finals2177.007.00140.0007.67
Finals100———09.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 7 runs (average 7.00), 0 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves63113.673.6773.3309.43
Bathwick Bulls445618.6714.00116.6704.75
Riverside Rhinos222121.0010.50210.0015.75
3 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves1135—35.00140.0004.50
Bathwick Bulls222311.5011.50153.3303.75
James Street Jaguars111212.0012.00120.0005.50
Riverside Rhinos3273.503.50116.6709.00
Crescent Cobras2166.006.0085.71013.00
Twerton Tigers113—3.00150.0017.50
Pulteney Panthers2122.002.0025.0005.00
7 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
115.6 Ranked
Bowling
76.5 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429041. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.