Akshaj Khanna
31 runs and 4 wickets in 10 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).
Played for
-
Riverside Rhinos S2, S3, S4
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format
All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 8 innings, 8 bowling spells.
31Runs8 innings, 6 not out
15.50Batting average31 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.88Runs per inningsNot the batting average
155.00Strike rate20 documented balls
4Wickets8 spells
12.38Economy7.5 displayed overs
1/4Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S2 | Round robin | Rhinos | Jaguars | Lost | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | Scorecard |
| S2 | Round robin | Rhinos | Bulls | Lost | 0* | 0 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S2 | Round robin | Rhinos | Panthers | Lost | 0* | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | Scorecard |
| S3 | Round robin | Rhinos | Wolves | Lost | dnb | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | Scorecard | |
| S3 | Round robin | Rhinos | Panthers | Lost | 4* | 3 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S3 | Round robin | Rhinos | Jaguars | Won | 4* | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Rhinos | Cobras | Lost | 2* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Group stage | Rhinos | Bulls | Won | dnb | 1 | 1 | 4 | Scorecard | |
| S4 | Group stage | Rhinos | Wolves | Won | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Third-place play-off | Rhinos | Tigers | Won | 11* | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
- Career
- 31 runs, 8 innings, 2 dismissals, 6 not out. Average 15.50; runs per innings 3.88.
- Strike rate
- 155.00 from 31 runs off 20 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 11* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 7 | 6 | 23 | 11.50 | 3.83 | 191.67 | 3 | 12.33 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 4.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 12.55 |
2 rows
By stage
| League and group games | 9 | 7 | 20 | 10.00 | 2.86 | 133.33 | 3 | 12.44 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 220.00 | 1 | 12.00 |
2 rows
For each team
| Riverside Rhinos | 10 | 8 | 31 | 15.50 | 3.88 | 155.00 | 4 | 12.38 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Twerton Tigers | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 220.00 | 1 | 12.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Widcombe Wolves | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 333.33 | 0 | 7.64 |
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 1 | 14.50 |
| Pulteney Panthers | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 2.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 28.00 |
| Crescent Cobras | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 10.00 |
| Bathwick Bulls | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | — | 1 | 4.00 |
6 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 76.1 Ranked
- Bowling
- 91.3 Ranked
Permanent archive ID BPL-20229388. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.