Bath Premier League

Akshaj Khanna

31 runs and 4 wickets in 10 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 8 innings, 8 bowling spells.

31Runs8 innings, 6 not out
15.50Batting average31 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
3.88Runs per inningsNot the batting average
155.00Strike rate20 documented balls
4Wickets8 spells
12.38Economy7.5 displayed overs
1/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030–S1S2S323S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S1S2S33S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost020117Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosBullsLost0*0–Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosPanthersLost0*00128Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosWolvesLostdnb00.511Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosPanthersLost4*3–Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosJaguarsWon4*51112Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosCobrasLost2*21110Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosBullsWondnb114Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosWolvesWon103013Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offRhinosTigersWon11*51112Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2RR3200*0.000.000.0000
Season 3RR2284*—4.00100.0000
Season 4RR322311*23.007.67230.0012
3 rows
Career
31 runs, 8 innings, 2 dismissals, 6 not out. Average 15.50; runs per innings 3.88.
Strike rate
155.00 from 31 runs off 20 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 11* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 22204545—22.50—0/17
Season 321.51232323.0012.5511.01/12
Season 444329299.677.258.01/4
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor762311.503.83191.67312.33
Outdoor328—4.00100.00112.55
2 rows

By stage

League and group games972010.002.86133.33312.44
Placing games1111—11.00220.00112.00
2 rows

For each team

Riverside Rhinos1083115.503.88155.00412.38
1 row

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers1111—11.00220.00112.00
Widcombe Wolves211010.0010.00333.3307.64
James Street Jaguars2244.002.0057.14114.50
Pulteney Panthers224—2.00133.33028.00
Crescent Cobras112—2.00100.00110.00
Bathwick Bulls210—0.00—14.00
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
76.1 Ranked
Bowling
91.3 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20229388. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.