Bath Premier League

Amit Nathwani

314 runs and 13 wickets in 23 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 6).

Also recorded as Amit, Amit M, Amit N, Raman A.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) Includes Season 1 historical record
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 23 matches, 23 innings, 23 bowling spells.

314Runs23 innings, 7 not out
19.63Batting average314 runs ÷ 16 dismissals
13.65Runs per inningsNot the batting average
146.06Strike rate165 documented balls; S1 excluded
13Wickets23 spells, 5 in S1
6.71Economy25.3 displayed overs, v4
4/5Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
020406080S1S2S3S479S5–CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0246S15S2S3S4S5–CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1FinalTigersJaguarsLost12—1—3Record
S1Round robinTigersPanthersWon38*—–Record
S1Round robinTigersBullsLost10—0—14Record
S1Round robinTigersRhinosWon0—1—5Record
S1Round robinTigersJaguarsWon13—1——Record
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWon8*8425Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon97026Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost1150228Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersRhinosLost0411.420Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesRhinosWon13*15226Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost181411.512Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesPanthersLost85018Scorecard
12 of 23 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1TT517338*18.2514.60———
Season 2TT4128119.337.00116.6702
Season 3WW31391819.5013.00114.7121
Season 4TT414720*15.6711.75130.5603
Season 5WW437938*79.0019.75192.6818
Season 6JSJ30483216.0016.00160.0061
6 rows
Career
314 runs, 23 innings, 16 dismissals, 7 not out. Average 19.63; runs per innings 13.65.
Strike rate
146.06 from 241 runs off 165 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 3 scores of 30 to 49, highest 38* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 15—3—————1/?
Season 247.45595911.807.709.24/5
Season 334.5326268.675.389.72/6
Season 4462262613.004.3318.01/4
Season 54402935—7.25—0/3
Season 63303131—10.33—0/7
6 rows

2 of Amit Nathwani's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 6 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 177; the comparison figure is 171. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Season 1: 5 spells and 3 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor171722720.6413.35152.48106.45
Outdoor668717.4014.50135.9437.28
2 rows

By stage

League and group games191922215.8611.68129.84116.44
Placing games1120—20.00142.8614.00
Semi-finals1138—38.00316.67016.00
Finals223417.0017.00146.6716.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 3 innings, 72 runs (average 36.00), 1 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers131314814.8011.38125.00106.22
Widcombe Wolves7711839.3316.86157.3336.23
James Street Jaguars334816.0016.00160.00010.33
3 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos7711237.3316.00164.7157.83
Pulteney Panthers668521.2514.17117.5045.00
James Street Jaguars556212.4012.40119.3539.72
Crescent Cobras222020.0010.00166.6708.50
Bathwick Bulls22199.509.50128.5703.00
Southgate Stags111616.0016.00228.5713.00
6 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
158.8 Ranked
Bowling
111.7 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19813548. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.