Bath Premier League

Rishabh Ramakrishnan

100 runs and 3 wickets in 10 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 10 matches, 8 innings, 8 bowling spells.

100Runs8 innings, 1 not out
14.29Batting average100 runs ÷ 7 dismissals
12.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
169.49Strike rate59 documented balls
3Wickets8 spells
11.63Economy8 displayed overs
1/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0255075100–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S1183S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S112S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1JaguarsBullsLost990126Scorecard
SXEliminator 2JaguarsTigersWondnb0110Scorecard
SXEliminator 3JaguarsCobrasWondnb0112Scorecard
SXSemi-finalJaguarsWolvesWon85013Scorecard
SXFinalJaguarsBullsWon021112Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1JaguarsCobrasLost00–Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1JaguarsBullsWon2816114Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverJaguarsPanthersWon18*10–Scorecard
S12Semi-final 1JaguarsWolvesWon1670115Scorecard
S12FinalJaguarsCobrasWon21101111Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XJSJ301795.675.67106.2510
Season 12JSJ51832820.7516.60193.0214
2 rows
Career
100 runs, 8 innings, 7 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 14.29; runs per innings 12.50.
Strike rate
169.49 from 100 runs off 59 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 28 (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X551636363.0012.6030.01/12
Season 12332303015.0010.009.01/4
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor10810014.2912.50169.49311.63
1 row

By stage

League and group games334623.0015.33176.9214.00
Play-off ladder games3199.009.00100.00016.00
Semi-finals222412.0012.00200.0009.00
Finals222110.5010.50175.00211.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 5 innings, 54 runs (average 10.80), 2 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars10810014.2912.50169.49311.63
1 row

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls333712.3312.33137.04214.00
Widcombe Wolves222412.0012.00200.0009.00
Crescent Cobras322110.5010.50210.00111.50
Pulteney Panthers1118—18.00180.000—
Twerton Tigers100———010.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season X, Season 12. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season X (won), Season 12 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
105.7 Ranked
Bowling
88.7 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48547310. Identity status: organiser confirmed account merge. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.