Bath Premier League

Kapish Ajitsaria

113 runs and 10 wickets in 20 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 20 matches, 16 innings, 18 bowling spells.

113Runs16 innings, 9 not out
16.14Batting average113 runs ÷ 7 dismissals
7.06Runs per inningsNot the batting average
124.18Strike rate91 documented balls
10Wickets18 spells
10.66Economy21.4 displayed overs
3/3Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S8–S9SXS1153S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S8–S9SXS116S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageBullsWolvesLost030114Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsJaguarsLost130113Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsPanthersWon010111Scorecard
S7Semi-finalBullsRhinosLostdnb0130Scorecard
S8First round · Game 1BullsCobrasWon8*62116Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1BullsRhinosLost4*200.37Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2BullsJaguarsWondnb013Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3BullsPanthersLost46–Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4TigersWolvesLost15*80225Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6TigersStagsWon66017Scorecard
SXEliminator 2TigersJaguarsLost0*10112Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost7811.15Scorecard
12 of 20 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7BB30110.330.3314.2900
Season 8BB32168*16.005.33114.2911
Season XTT322115*21.007.00140.0020
Season 11WW32228*22.007.33137.5012
Season 12JSJ435338*53.0013.25135.9013
5 rows
Career
113 runs, 16 innings, 7 dismissals, 9 not out. Average 16.14; runs per innings 7.06.
Strike rate
124.18 from 113 runs off 91 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 38* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 74406868—17.00—0/11
Season 832.32262613.0010.407.52/16
Season X3404444—11.00—0/7
Season 1146.12494924.507.9518.51/5
Season 1245644447.338.805.03/3
5 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor16139115.177.00121.33811.74
Outdoor432222.007.33137.5027.95
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1086315.757.88121.1549.58
Play-off ladder games763718.506.17127.59210.77
Semi-finals2113—13.00144.44316.50
Finals1100.000.000.00110.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 8 innings, 50 runs (average 16.67), 6 wickets in 10 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls86174.252.8380.95214.46
James Street Jaguars545353.0013.25135.9068.80
Widcombe Wolves432222.007.33137.5027.95
Twerton Tigers332121.007.00140.00011.00
4 rows

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras334646.0015.33131.43313.25
Widcombe Wolves332828.009.33140.00310.50
Bathwick Bulls3317—5.67188.89111.00
James Street Jaguars5384.002.6766.6717.14
Southgate Stags1166.006.00100.0007.00
Pulteney Panthers3242.002.0057.1427.50
Riverside Rhinos214—4.00200.00024.67
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 12. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top wicket-taker, Season 12 (6 wickets)
  • Finals played (1): Season 12 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
81.4 Ranked
Bowling
99.4 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34081332. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.