Bath Premier League

Harshabad Singh

134 runs and 0 wickets in 16 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 16 matches, 14 innings, 4 bowling spells.

134Runs14 innings, 4 not out
13.40Batting average134 runs ÷ 10 dismissals
9.57Runs per inningsNot the batting average
145.65Strike rate92 documented balls
0Wickets4 spells
7.20Economy5 displayed overs
0/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7–S8–S9SXS1164S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S60S7–S8–S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageRhinosStagsWon55–Scorecard
S7Group stageRhinosTigersWon6*5028Scorecard
S7Group stageRhinosCobrasWon56–Scorecard
S7Semi-finalRhinosBullsWon14014Scorecard
S7FinalRhinosWolvesLostdnb0111Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 1JaguarsPanthersWondnb0113Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1JaguarsBullsLost54–Scorecard
SXEliminator 2JaguarsTigersWon9*8–Scorecard
SXSemi-finalJaguarsWolvesWon22–Scorecard
SXFinalJaguarsBullsWon23*13–Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsBullsWon02–Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWon04–Scorecard
12 of 16 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7RR41176*5.674.2585.0010
Season XJSJ423923*19.509.75144.4421
Season 11JSJ311414*7.004.67100.0020
Season 12TT30643921.3321.33206.4545
4 rows
Career
134 runs, 14 innings, 10 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 13.40; runs per innings 9.57.
Strike rate
145.65 from 134 runs off 92 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 39 (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 73402323—5.75—0/4
Season X1101313—13.00—0/13
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor131112015.0010.91153.8507.20
Outdoor33147.004.67100.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games999413.4310.44154.1004.00
Play-off ladder games321414.007.00116.67013.00
Semi-finals2231.501.5050.0004.00
Finals2123—23.00176.92011.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 5 innings, 40 runs (average 13.33), 0 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars875313.257.57129.27013.00
Riverside Rhinos54175.674.2585.0005.75
Twerton Tigers336421.3321.33206.450—
3 rows

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras224422.0022.00220.000—
Bathwick Bulls554314.338.60138.7104.00
Twerton Tigers2215—7.50115.3804.00
Widcombe Wolves43155.005.0093.75011.00
Pulteney Panthers211212.0012.00171.43013.00
Southgate Stags1155.005.00100.000—
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season X, Season 11. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season X (won), Season 7

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
102.6 Ranked
Bowling
81.0 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-26865982. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.