Bath Premier League

Daksh Ahuja

12 runs and 2 wickets in 12 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 7 innings, 12 bowling spells.

12Runs7 innings, 5 not out
6.00Batting average12 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
1.71Runs per inningsNot the batting average
63.16Strike rate19 documented balls
2Wickets12 spells
11.92Economy12 displayed overs, v4
1/7Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S18S2–S3–S4S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S11S2–S3–S4S5CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinBullsPanthersLost2*3117Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsRhinosWondnb0115Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsTigersLost240119Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsJaguarsWondnb0111Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offBullsTigersWon4*20213Scorecard
S5Eliminator 2PanthersCobrasWondnb1113Scorecard
S5Semi-final 2PanthersJaguarsWon0*1019v4Scorecard
S5FinalPanthersWolvesWondnb0122v4Scorecard
S5Group stagePanthersJaguarsLost0*1015Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersBullsLostdnb0111Scorecard
CCGroup stageTigersRhinosLost27000Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6TigersStagsWon2*10118Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2BB3284*8.002.6788.8900
Season 5PP2200*—0.000.0000
Champions CupTT10222.002.0028.5700
Season XTT1122*—2.00200.0000
4 rows
Career
12 runs, 7 innings, 2 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 6.00; runs per innings 1.71.
Strike rate
63.16 from 12 runs off 19 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 2561656565.0010.8336.01/7
Season 5441495349.0012.2524.01/13
Champions Cup2101111—11.00—0/0
Season X1101818—18.00—0/18
4 rows

2 of Daksh Ahuja's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 4 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 147; the comparison figure is 143. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor127126.001.7163.16211.92
1 row

By stage

League and group games7463.001.5040.00111.33
Play-off ladder games212—2.00200.00115.50
Placing games114—4.00200.0006.50
Semi-finals110—0.000.0009.00
Finals100———022.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 2 runs (average —), 1 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls5388.002.6788.89110.83
Pulteney Panthers420—0.000.00112.25
Twerton Tigers3244.002.0050.00014.50
3 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers2266.003.00100.00010.67
Riverside Rhinos2122.002.0028.57015.00
Southgate Stags112—2.00200.00018.00
Pulteney Panthers112—2.0066.6717.00
James Street Jaguars320—0.000.0008.33
Crescent Cobras100———113.00
Widcombe Wolves100———022.00
Bathwick Bulls100———011.00
8 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 5. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 5 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
62.6 Provisional
Bowling
73.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20229112. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.