Bath Premier League

Aryaman Changoiwala

38 runs and 4 wickets in 13 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Ahmad, Aryaman, Chancol, Chavol.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 13 matches, 10 innings, 9 bowling spells.

38Runs10 innings, 1 not out
4.22Batting average38 runs ÷ 9 dismissals
3.80Runs per inningsNot the batting average
104.00Strike rate25 documented balls; S1 excluded
4Wickets9 spells, 2 in S1
6.67Economy6 displayed overs
2/5Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0102030S126S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234S14S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinPanthersTigersLost2—0—23Record
S1Round robinPanthersJaguarsLost8—0—11Record
S1Round robinPanthersRhinosLost2—–Record
S1Round robinPanthersBullsLost0—–Record
S2Round robinPanthersBullsWon03215Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersTigersLost34216Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersJaguarsLost8*8–Scorecard
S2Round robinPanthersRhinosWon85000Scorecard
S2FinalPanthersJaguarsLost74–Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersJaguarsLostdnb015Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersRhinosWondnb019Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersWolvesWondnb016Scorecard
12 of 13 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1PP401283.003.00———
Season 2PP51268*6.505.20108.3312
Season 3PP10000.000.000.0000
3 rows
Career
38 runs, 10 innings, 9 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 4.22; runs per innings 3.80.
Strike rate
104.00 from 26 runs off 25 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 8* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 12—0—————0/?
Season 232411112.755.503.02/5
Season 34402929—7.25—0/5
3 rows

Season 1: 2 spells and 0 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor99384.754.22108.3345.50
Outdoor4100.000.000.0007.25
2 rows

By stage

League and group games118314.433.8895.0046.20
Finals2273.503.50140.0009.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 7 runs (average 3.50), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers1310384.223.80104.0046.67
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars54237.675.75115.3807.00
Riverside Rhinos32105.005.00160.0009.00
Twerton Tigers2252.502.5075.0026.00
Bathwick Bulls2200.000.000.0025.00
Widcombe Wolves100———06.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 3. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season 2, Season 3 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.1 Ranked
Bowling
98.4 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19812189. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.