Bath Premier League

Imran Malik Jaleel

83 runs and 11 wickets in 19 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 7).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 19 matches, 19 innings, 18 bowling spells.

83Runs19 innings, 3 not out
5.19Batting average83 runs ÷ 16 dismissals
4.37Runs per inningsNot the batting average
103.75Strike rate80 documented balls
11Wickets18 spells
9.36Economy25 displayed overs
3/6Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
0102030–S125S2–S3S4–S5–CCSHS6S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234–S1S2–S3S4–S5–CCSHS64S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost1140130Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosBullsLost010118Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosPanthersLost1261113Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosTigersWon2*21112Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosCobrasLost01018Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosBullsWon15101211Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosWolvesWon14115Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offRhinosTigersWon62114Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosBullsLost030117Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosTigersLost1*10116Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosStagsWon0*1–Scorecard
S6Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost34019Scorecard
12 of 19 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2RR4125128.336.25192.3102
Season 4RR4022155.505.50129.4102
ShieldRR3211*1.000.3320.0000
Season 6RR3024148.008.00109.0901
Season 7RR501142.202.2047.8300
5 rows
Career
83 runs, 19 innings, 16 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 5.19; runs per innings 4.37.
Strike rate
103.75 from 83 runs off 80 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 15 (scorecard). 4 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 2442737336.5018.2512.01/12
Season 445328289.335.6010.01/4
Shield2203333—16.50—0/16
Season 6352474723.509.4015.02/26
Season 7594535313.255.8913.53/6
5 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1313584.834.46109.4398.56
Outdoor66256.254.1792.59211.43
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1616705.384.38102.941010.40
Placing games1166.006.00300.0014.00
Semi-finals1133.003.0075.0003.00
Finals1144.004.0066.6708.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 7 runs (average 3.50), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos1919835.194.37103.75119.36
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers22199.509.50158.3318.33
Bathwick Bulls44184.504.50100.0018.67
James Street Jaguars22147.007.00175.00019.50
Crescent Cobras33144.674.6793.3329.00
Twerton Tigers44105.002.50125.0039.20
Widcombe Wolves2252.502.5050.0017.00
Southgate Stags2233.001.5033.3336.00
7 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.1 Ranked
Bowling
100.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19809450. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.