Bath Premier League

Karan Burman

197 runs and 3 wickets in 12 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 11 innings, 8 bowling spells.

197Runs11 innings, 5 not out
32.83Batting average197 runs ÷ 6 dismissals
17.91Runs per inningsNot the batting average
158.87Strike rate124 documented balls
3Wickets8 spells
13.54Economy6.3 displayed overs
1/1Best bowling

By competition

Runs
050100150–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SXS11125S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SXS112S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 3CobrasStagsWon16*10–Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2CobrasWolvesLost34–Scorecard
SXEliminator 1CobrasPanthersWon20*15–Scorecard
SXEliminator 3CobrasJaguarsLost7600.16Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsBullsWondnb114Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWon109–Scorecard
S11Double round robinJaguarsWolvesWon16*15019Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1JaguarsCobrasLost220139Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1JaguarsBullsWon3422112Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverJaguarsPanthersWon37*150114Scorecard
S12Semi-final 1JaguarsWolvesWon2310.21Scorecard
S12FinalJaguarsCobrasWon50*230113Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XCC424620*23.0011.50131.4302
Season 11JSJ212616*26.0013.00108.3330
Season 12JSJ5212550*41.6725.00192.31012
3 rows
Career
197 runs, 11 innings, 6 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 32.83; runs per innings 17.91.
Strike rate
158.87 from 197 runs off 124 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
1 fifties, 2 scores of 30 to 49, highest 50* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X10.1066—36.00—0/6
Season 11221131313.006.5012.01/4
Season 1254.22696934.5015.9213.01/1
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor9917134.2019.00171.00216.67
Outdoor322626.0013.00108.3316.50
2 rows

By stage

League and group games659933.0019.80157.14213.60
Play-off ladder games444623.0011.50131.43036.00
Semi-finals1122.002.0066.6713.00
Finals1150—50.00217.39013.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 6 innings, 98 runs (average 32.67), 1 wickets in 6 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars8715137.7521.57169.66312.95
Crescent Cobras444623.0011.50131.43036.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers2257—28.50190.00014.00
Crescent Cobras225252.0026.00208.00026.00
Bathwick Bulls213434.0034.00154.5523.00
Widcombe Wolves443110.337.75100.0017.50
Southgate Stags1116—16.00160.000—
James Street Jaguars1177.007.00116.67036.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 11, Season 12. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 12 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
141.4 Ranked
Bowling
89.0 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-48801088. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.