Bath Premier League

Mahir Chahwala

22 runs and 0 wickets in 6 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings)
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 6 innings, 0 bowling spells.

22Runs6 innings, 2 not out
5.50Batting average22 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
3.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
88.00Strike rate25 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S8–S9SX–S1112S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8Eliminator 2JaguarsBullsLost5*11–Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 3StagsCobrasLost55–Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 6StagsTigersLost03–Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2WolvesPanthersWon00–Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverWolvesBullsWon12*5–Scorecard
S12Semi-final 1WolvesJaguarsLost01–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8JSJ1155*—5.0045.4500
Season XSS20552.502.5062.5000
Season 12WW311212*6.004.00200.0001
3 rows
Career
22 runs, 6 innings, 4 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 5.50; runs per innings 3.67.
Strike rate
88.00 from 22 runs off 25 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 12* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor66225.503.6788.000—
1 row

By stage

League and group games221212.006.00240.000—
Play-off ladder games33105.003.3352.630—
Semi-finals1100.000.000.000—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 10 runs (average 3.33), 0 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves33126.004.00200.000—
Southgate Stags2252.502.5062.500—
James Street Jaguars115—5.0045.450—
3 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls2217—8.50106.250—
Crescent Cobras1155.005.00100.000—
Twerton Tigers1100.000.000.000—
Pulteney Panthers1100.000.00—0—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
71.5 Provisional
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-37040396. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.