Bath Premier League

Ronav Vora

180 runs and 0 wickets in 27 matches, across 9 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 3 participation titles
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 27 matches, 22 innings, 8 bowling spells.

180Runs22 innings, 4 not out
10.00Batting average180 runs ÷ 18 dismissals
8.18Runs per inningsNot the batting average
132.35Strike rate136 documented balls
0Wickets8 spells
14.25Economy8 displayed overs, v4
0/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S3S4S5CCSH38S6S7S8S9–SX–S11S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S30S4S5CCSH–S6S7–S8–S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageCobrasRhinosWondnb0110Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasWolvesWon108–Scorecard
S4FinalCobrasJaguarsWon01–Scorecard
S5Eliminator 2CobrasPanthersLost62–Scorecard
S5Group stageCobrasWolvesLost8*2–Scorecard
S5Group stageCobrasRhinosLost1260116v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasStagsWondnb019v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasJaguarsLost150126Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosBullsLost10*6–Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosTigersLost1611–Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosStagsWondnb014Scorecard
S6Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost55–Scorecard
12 of 27 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4CC2010105.005.00111.1101
Season 5CC31261213.008.67260.0003
Champions CupCC10111.001.0020.0000
ShieldRR21261626.0013.00152.9440
Season 6RR30382112.6712.67105.5623
Season 7CC20301615.0015.00107.1420
Season 8RR4038219.509.50190.0014
Season 9JSJ10222.002.00100.0000
Season 12JSJ4294*4.502.25100.0010
9 rows
Career
180 runs, 22 innings, 18 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 10.00; runs per innings 8.18.
Strike rate
132.35 from 180 runs off 136 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 21 (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 41101010—10.00—0/10
Season 51101620—16.00—0/16
Champions Cup2203537—17.50—0/9
Shield11044—4.00—0/4
Season 71102727—27.00—0/27
Season 122202222—11.00—0/8
6 rows

2 of Ronav Vora's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 6 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 120; the comparison figure is 114. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor20161148.777.13140.74015.71
Outdoor766613.2011.00120.0004.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games191413312.099.50119.82014.25
Play-off ladder games44235.755.75153.330—
Semi-finals222110.5010.50262.500—
Finals2233.001.50150.000—
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 8 innings, 47 runs (average 6.71), 0 wickets in 8 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras118679.578.38128.85017.60
Riverside Rhinos10910212.7511.33139.7304.00
James Street Jaguars65113.672.20100.00011.00
3 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers434816.0016.00177.78014.00
Twerton Tigers43279.009.00142.11027.00
Riverside Rhinos322613.0013.00136.84013.00
Bathwick Bulls332222.007.33169.2308.00
Widcombe Wolves44186.004.50150.000—
Crescent Cobras33178.505.6785.000—
Southgate Stags311616.0016.00106.6706.50
James Street Jaguars3362.002.0054.55026.00
8 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (3): Season 4, Season 9, Season 12. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season 12 (won), Season 4 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
92.5 Ranked
Bowling
62.8 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24564745. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.