Bath Premier League

Yuvraj Daub

177 runs and 16 wickets in 36 matches, across 11 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 36 matches, 27 innings, 31 bowling spells.

177Runs27 innings, 7 not out
8.85Batting average177 runs ÷ 20 dismissals
6.56Runs per inningsNot the batting average
89.39Strike rate198 documented balls
16Wickets31 spells
9.70Economy39.1 displayed overs, v4
3/12Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S3S438S5CCSHS6S7S8S9SXS11S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3S4S5CC4SHS6S7S8S9SXS11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageCobrasRhinosWon2219213Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasBullsWon6*5–Scorecard
S4Group stageCobrasWolvesWondnb016Scorecard
S4FinalCobrasJaguarsWon25017Scorecard
S5Eliminator 2CobrasPanthersLost177217Scorecard
S5Group stageCobrasWolvesLost2015018v4Scorecard
S5Group stageCobrasRhinosLost1*2–Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasStagsWon1280223v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasJaguarsLost22*15129v4Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsTigersWon023112Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsBullsWon6*7116Scorecard
SHRound robinStagsRhinosLost26018Scorecard
12 of 36 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4CC31302215.0010.00103.4510
Season 5CC31382019.0012.67158.3313
Champions CupCC213422*34.0017.00147.8311
ShieldSS4186*2.672.0050.0000
Season 6RR31105*5.003.3358.8210
Season 7CC2015147.507.5051.7210
Season 8SS10777.007.00140.0000
Season 9PP10333.003.0075.0000
Season XCC2100*0.000.000.0000
Season 11WW30742.332.3341.1800
Season 12PP31259*12.508.3383.3310
11 rows
Career
177 runs, 27 innings, 20 dismissals, 7 not out. Average 8.85; runs per innings 6.56.
Strike rate
89.39 from 177 runs off 198 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 22* (scorecard). 5 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 433216168.005.339.02/3
Season 522215197.507.506.02/7
Champions Cup241323832.008.0024.01/9
Shield444414110.2510.256.03/12
Season 61101414—14.00—0/14
Season 733.21343434.0010.2020.01/7
Season 83303434—11.33—0/6
Season 921.402222—13.20—0/4
Season X47.12555527.507.6721.51/7
Season 11331444444.0014.6718.01/9
Season 12473737324.3310.4314.02/29
11 rows

3 of Yuvraj Daub's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 10 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 390; the comparison figure is 380. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor231614913.559.31103.47118.78
Outdoor1311283.112.5551.85512.52
2 rows

By stage

League and group games252115110.077.1985.80109.71
Play-off ladder games73178.505.67154.5548.85
Placing games1177.007.00140.0006.00
Semi-finals100———214.50
Finals2221.001.0033.33011.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 5 innings, 19 runs (average 4.75), 6 wickets in 10 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras161211714.639.75107.3487.79
Southgate Stags75153.753.0071.43410.71
Pulteney Panthers64289.337.0082.35310.96
Widcombe Wolves4372.332.3341.18114.67
Riverside Rhinos33105.003.3358.82014.00
5 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars97408.005.7180.00210.55
Widcombe Wolves543612.009.00105.8806.81
Riverside Rhinos44268.676.5086.6726.00
Pulteney Panthers322222.0011.00146.6739.00
Twerton Tigers43217.007.0058.33411.44
Bathwick Bulls64157.503.7578.95113.75
Southgate Stags32126.006.00133.3327.40
Crescent Cobras2155.005.00100.00214.50
8 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 4. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top wicket-taker, Shield (4 wickets)
  • Finals played (2): Shield, Season 4 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
83.2 Ranked
Bowling
97.1 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24429753. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.