Bath Premier League

Jazab Ahmed

46 runs and 15 wickets in 21 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 12).

Also recorded as Alt Jazab Ahmed, Jaz.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 21 matches, 10 innings, 21 bowling spells.

46Runs10 innings, 1 not out
5.11Batting average46 runs ÷ 9 dismissals
4.60Runs per inningsNot the batting average
100.00Strike rate18 documented balls; S1 excluded
15Wickets21 spells, 5 in S1
8.29Economy21 displayed overs
2/12Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203028S1S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8S9SX–S11S12
Wickets
0246S1S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8S95SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinJaguarsRhinosWon14*—0—12Record
S1FinalJaguarsTigersWondnb1—13Record
S1Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon6—0—9Record
S1Round robinJaguarsBullsWon8—1——Record
S1Round robinJaguarsTigersLostdnb0——Record
S2Round robinBullsPanthersLost03119Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsRhinosWondnb119Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsTigersLostdnb015Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsJaguarsWondnb119Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offBullsTigersWon031115Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsTigersWondnb113Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsJaguarsTieddnb1211Scorecard
12 of 21 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1JSJ312814*14.009.33———
Season 2BB20000.000.000.0000
Season 9BB10000.000.000.0000
Season XBB10121212.0012.00200.0001
Season 12TT30642.002.00120.0000
5 rows
Career
46 runs, 10 innings, 9 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 5.11; runs per innings 4.60.
Strike rate
100.00 from 18 runs off 18 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 14* (scorecard). 4 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 15—2—————1/?
Season 2554474711.759.407.51/9
Season 946434348.505.679.01/3
Season X475545410.807.718.42/12
Season 123303939—13.00—0/13
5 rows

Season 1: 5 spells and 2 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor179465.755.11105.88119.33
Outdoor4100.000.000.0045.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games148344.864.2566.6778.17
Play-off ladder games300———56.67
Placing games2100.000.000.00211.00
Finals211212.0012.00200.00114.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 12 runs (average 12.00), 6 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls134123.003.0092.31137.50
James Street Jaguars532814.009.33—2—
Twerton Tigers3362.002.00120.00013.00
3 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos3114—14.00—37.33
James Street Jaguars411212.0012.00200.0047.67
Bathwick Bulls1188.008.00—1—
Pulteney Panthers4461.501.500.0028.75
Crescent Cobras1144.004.00200.00013.00
Widcombe Wolves2122.002.00200.0019.33
Twerton Tigers6100.000.000.0047.50
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 1. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season X, Season 1 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
71.0 Ranked
Bowling
113.7 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20376473. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.