Bath Premier League

Zohaib Thadey

194 runs and 18 wickets in 23 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 7).

Also recorded as Zohab.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 23 matches, 20 innings, 22 bowling spells.

194Runs20 innings, 6 not out
13.86Batting average194 runs ÷ 14 dismissals
9.70Runs per inningsNot the batting average
98.03Strike rate152 documented balls; S1 excluded
18Wickets22 spells, 4 in S1
6.12Economy24.2 displayed overs
4/11Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
020406080S1S2S3S4–S5–CCSH–S663S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
024687S1S2S3S4–S5–CCSH–S6S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost10—1—12Record
S1Round robinRhinosBullsWon8—1—4Record
S1Round robinRhinosTigersLost8—1—2Record
S1Round robinRhinosPanthersWon19—4—11Record
S2Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost13111210Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosBullsLost1410019Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosPanthersLost2112114Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosTigersWondnb114Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosWolvesLost817128Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosPanthersLost4*11112Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosJaguarsWondnb0117Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosCobrasLost130211Scorecard
12 of 23 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1RR40451911.2511.25———
Season 2RR30482116.0016.00145.4504
Season 3RR2112812.006.0042.8600
Season 4RR41137*4.333.2568.4200
ShieldRR2113913.006.5056.5200
Season 7RR536324*31.5012.60128.5705
6 rows
Career
194 runs, 20 innings, 14 dismissals, 6 not out. Average 13.86; runs per innings 9.70.
Strike rate
98.03 from 149 runs off 152 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 24* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—7—————4/?
Season 245327279.005.4010.01/4
Season 3342272713.506.7512.01/2
Season 4461343434.005.6736.01/3
Shield33219199.506.339.01/5
Season 746.23424214.006.6312.72/12
6 rows

Season 1: 4 spells and 7 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor171616914.0810.56122.77145.94
Outdoor642512.506.2549.0246.57
2 rows

By stage

League and group games201716713.929.8293.13185.48
Placing games1133.003.0075.00013.00
Semi-finals1100.000.000.0004.50
Finals1124—24.00150.00010.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 24 runs (average 24.00), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos232019413.869.7098.03186.12
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers334422.0014.67108.7063.00
Twerton Tigers54358.758.7569.2337.33
Widcombe Wolves333417.0011.3387.1816.00
Bathwick Bulls553311.006.60108.7026.00
James Street Jaguars322311.5011.50118.1829.00
Southgate Stags2122—22.00169.2323.75
Crescent Cobras2233.001.5075.0025.75
7 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
122.7 Ranked
Bowling
133.3 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20248153. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.