Bath Premier League

Shaurya Jeet

323 runs and 0 wickets in 11 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 11 matches, 11 innings, 8 bowling spells.

323Runs11 innings, 3 not out
40.38Batting average323 runs ÷ 8 dismissals
29.36Runs per inningsNot the batting average
234.06Strike rate138 documented balls
0Wickets8 spells
12.38Economy13 displayed overs
0/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0100200300–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SXS11268S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S90SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2RhinosBullsLost850218Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 5RhinosPanthersLost14100211Scorecard
SXConsolationRhinosStagsLost110212Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost55–Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesBullsWon197–Scorecard
S11Double round robinWolvesJaguarsLost89–Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1CobrasJaguarsWon44*190219Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1CobrasBullsWon76*240123Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverCobrasTigersWon2070113Scorecard
S12Semi-final 2CobrasPanthersWon76*270237Scorecard
S12FinalCobrasJaguarsLost52240128Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XRR3023147.677.67143.7501
Season 11WW30321910.6710.67152.3860
Season 12CC5326876*134.0053.60265.35830
3 rows
Career
323 runs, 11 innings, 8 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 40.38; runs per innings 29.36.
Strike rate
234.06 from 323 runs off 138 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
3 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 76* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X3604141—6.83—0/11
Season 12570120120—17.14—0/13
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor8829158.2036.38248.72012.38
Outdoor333210.6710.67152.380—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games6617243.0028.67242.25013.75
Play-off ladder games222211.0011.00146.6707.25
Placing games1111.001.00100.0006.00
Semi-finals1176—76.00281.48018.50
Finals115252.0052.00216.67028.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 150 runs (average 50.00), 0 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras55268134.0053.60265.35017.14
Riverside Rhinos33237.677.67143.7506.83
Widcombe Wolves333210.6710.67152.380—
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars4410936.3327.25191.23015.67
Bathwick Bulls3310351.5034.33286.11013.67
Pulteney Panthers229090.0045.00243.24012.00
Twerton Tigers112020.0020.00285.71013.00
Southgate Stags1111.001.00100.0006.00
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
204.1 Ranked
Bowling
65.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-6017146. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.