Bath Premier League

Zuber Lakhani

731 runs and 23 wickets in 44 matches, across 11 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 44 matches, 43 innings, 44 bowling spells.

731Runs43 innings, 16 not out
27.07Batting average731 runs ÷ 27 dismissals
17.00Runs per inningsNot the batting average
150.10Strike rate487 documented balls
23Wickets44 spells
6.69Economy75 displayed overs, v4
3/7Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
050100150200–S1–S2–S3S4S5CCSHS6198S7S8S9SXS11S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3S4S5CCSHS64S7S8S9SXS11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)01017Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsStagsWon99114Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsTigersWon19*170215Scorecard
S4FinalJaguarsCobrasLost740110Scorecard
S5Eliminator 1RhinosStagsWon146016Scorecard
S5Semi-final 1RhinosWolvesLost16*13015v4Scorecard
S5Group stageRhinosWolvesLost890112v4Scorecard
S5Group stageRhinosCobrasWon30*7118Scorecard
CCGroup stageJaguarsStagsLost1390217v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageJaguarsCobrasWon641211v4Scorecard
CCFinalJaguarsBullsWon6*3127Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersStagsLost16*150114Scorecard
12 of 44 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4JSJ413519*11.678.75112.9002
Season 5RR426830*34.0017.00194.2927
Champions CupJSJ31251312.508.33156.2521
ShieldTT32412241.0013.67141.3840
Season 6CC40492612.2512.25163.3352
Season 7WW5419862*198.0039.60155.91717
Season 8PP6316156*53.6726.83165.98716
Season 9PP428142*40.5020.25139.66102
Season XSS2015117.507.5060.0000
Season 11WW4024126.006.00133.3340
Season 12WW413416*11.338.50161.9023
11 rows
Career
731 runs, 43 innings, 27 dismissals, 16 not out. Average 27.07; runs per innings 17.00.
Strike rate
150.10 from 731 runs off 487 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
3 fifties, 4 scores of 30 to 49, highest 62* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4451363636.007.2030.01/4
Season 5441313531.007.7524.01/8
Champions Cup362353917.505.8318.01/7
Shield3303232—10.67—0/6
Season 6473494916.337.0014.01/5
Season 75104535313.255.3015.02/8
Season 86121535353.004.4272.01/7
Season 9484434310.755.3812.03/7
Season X363454515.007.5012.02/15
Season 11472727236.0010.2921.01/12
Season 12472535326.507.5721.01/6
11 rows

4 of Zuber Lakhani's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 8 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 510; the comparison figure is 502. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor292853633.5019.14152.27146.12
Outdoor151519517.7313.00144.4497.84
2 rows

By stage

League and group games262638321.2814.73150.20147.00
Play-off ladder games7712525.0017.86137.3636.00
Placing games100———16.00
Semi-finals44120120.0030.00162.1616.43
Finals6610334.3317.17153.7346.64
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 17 innings, 348 runs (average 38.67), 8 wickets in 17 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves131325632.0019.69154.2287.42
Pulteney Panthers101024248.4024.20156.1354.80
James Street Jaguars776012.008.57127.6636.45
Riverside Rhinos446834.0017.00194.2917.75
Crescent Cobras444912.2512.25163.3337.00
Twerton Tigers334141.0013.67141.38010.67
Southgate Stags32157.507.5060.0037.50
7 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars8815025.0018.75178.5757.19
Twerton Tigers7713143.6718.71128.4306.36
Riverside Rhinos54116116.0029.00178.4637.13
Bathwick Bulls8811419.0014.25146.1575.46
Crescent Cobras558227.3316.40164.0047.00
Pulteney Panthers556215.5012.40131.9136.22
Southgate Stags445217.3313.00133.3318.20
Widcombe Wolves222424.0012.00109.0908.50
8 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
181.0 Ranked
Bowling
110.0 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-3746827. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.