Bath Premier League

Abdul Hayi

24 runs and 0 wickets in 11 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 11 matches, 11 innings, 3 bowling spells.

24Runs11 innings, 8 not out
8.00Batting average24 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
2.18Runs per inningsNot the batting average
70.59Strike rate34 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
6.33Economy3 displayed overs
0/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S8S9SX–S1118S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S70S8S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 1BullsCobrasWon0*3–Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1BullsRhinosLost01018Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2BullsJaguarsWon2*6–Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3BullsPanthersLost0*1–Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersTigersWon4*2–Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersBullsWon01013Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 1PanthersJaguarsLost0*0–Scorecard
SXEliminator 1PanthersCobrasLost0*0–Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2WolvesPanthersWon10*8–Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverWolvesBullsWon4*5018Scorecard
S12Semi-final 1WolvesJaguarsLost47–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8BB4322*2.000.5018.1800
Season 9PP2144*4.002.00133.3310
Season XPP2200*—0.00—00
Season 12WW321810*18.006.0090.0001
4 rows
Career
24 runs, 11 innings, 3 dismissals, 8 not out. Average 8.00; runs per innings 2.18.
Strike rate
70.59 from 24 runs off 34 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 811088—8.00—0/8
Season 911033—3.00—0/3
Season 1211088—8.00—0/8
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor992010.002.2264.5208.00
Outdoor2244.002.00133.3303.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games441818.004.50112.5005.50
Play-off ladder games6622.000.3318.1808.00
Semi-finals1144.004.0057.140—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 7 innings, 6 runs (average 3.00), 0 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls4422.000.5018.1808.00
Pulteney Panthers4444.001.00133.3303.00
Widcombe Wolves331818.006.0090.0008.00
3 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers2210—5.00111.110—
James Street Jaguars3366.002.0046.150—
Twerton Tigers114—4.00200.000—
Bathwick Bulls2244.002.0066.6705.50
Crescent Cobras220—0.000.000—
Riverside Rhinos1100.000.000.0008.00
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
54.4 Ranked
Bowling
89.1 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-37077856. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.