Bath Premier League

Krishna Gupta

309 runs and 11 wickets in 23 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 23 matches, 22 innings, 21 bowling spells.

309Runs22 innings, 2 not out
15.45Batting average309 runs ÷ 20 dismissals
14.05Runs per inningsNot the batting average
117.05Strike rate264 documented balls
11Wickets21 spells
9.74Economy27 displayed overs
2/8Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S666S7S8S9SXS11S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S8S93SXS11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageBullsWolvesLost051115Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsJaguarsLost2118119Scorecard
S7Group stageBullsPanthersWon33*30016Scorecard
S7Semi-finalBullsRhinosLost1218017Scorecard
S8First round · Game 1BullsCobrasWon2419018Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1BullsRhinosLost2426118Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2BullsJaguarsWondnb0112Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3BullsPanthersLost66–Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsTigersWon021212Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsJaguarsTied9130215Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsPanthersLost34210113Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offBullsTigersLost95019Scorecard
12 of 23 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7BB416633*22.0016.5092.9603
Season 8BB30542418.0018.00105.8824
Season 9BB40523413.0013.00126.8361
Season XBB4030167.507.50120.0010
Season 11BB40612015.2515.25138.6490
Season 12BB31463823.0015.33143.7514
6 rows
Career
309 runs, 22 innings, 20 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 15.45; runs per innings 14.05.
Strike rate
117.05 from 309 runs off 264 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 3 scores of 30 to 49, highest 38 (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7442373718.509.2512.01/9
Season 8331282828.009.3318.01/8
Season 9461494949.008.1736.01/12
Season X453393913.007.8010.02/8
Season 11353535317.6710.6010.02/27
Season 12341575757.0014.2524.01/4
6 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor151419616.3314.00109.50710.06
Outdoor8811314.1314.13132.9449.27
2 rows

By stage

League and group games131320418.5515.69123.64710.59
Play-off ladder games768213.6713.67112.3338.67
Placing games1199.009.00180.0009.00
Semi-finals111212.0012.0066.6707.00
Finals1122.002.0066.6717.50
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 8 innings, 96 runs (average 12.00), 4 wickets in 9 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls232230915.4514.05117.05119.74
1 row

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars878414.0012.00107.6939.80
Pulteney Panthers337336.5024.33128.0709.50
Crescent Cobras226231.0031.00177.14011.00
Widcombe Wolves55418.208.20105.13611.17
Riverside Rhinos334013.3313.3383.3318.33
Twerton Tigers2294.504.50128.5717.00
6 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
139.4 Ranked
Bowling
94.7 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34018100. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.