Bath Premier League

Sharaiz Khan

250 runs and 5 wickets in 23 matches, across 7 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 7).

Also recorded as Shehraz.

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 23 matches, 22 innings, 7 bowling spells.

250Runs22 innings, 5 not out
14.71Batting average250 runs ÷ 17 dismissals
11.36Runs per inningsNot the batting average
129.78Strike rate178 documented balls; S1 excluded
5Wickets7 spells, 4 in S1
10.59Economy2.5 displayed overs
2/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
050100150S1S2S3S4–S5–CCSHS6106S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S63S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost6—0—29Record
S1Round robinRhinosBullsWondnb0—21Record
S1Round robinRhinosTigersLost0—0—13Record
S1Round robinRhinosPanthersWon13*—2—2Record
S2Round robinRhinosJaguarsLost109–Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosBullsLost14*11–Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosPanthersLost2415–Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosTigersWon15*8–Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosWolvesLost67–Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosPanthersLost1011–Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosCobrasLost19*21–Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosBullsWon45–Scorecard
12 of 23 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1RR311913*9.506.33———
Season 2RR42632431.5015.75146.5121
Season 3RR2016108.008.0088.8910
Season 4RR413219*10.678.0086.4911
ShieldRR10000.000.000.0000
Season 6RR301484.674.6793.3320
Season 7RR511064026.5021.20170.97310
7 rows
Career
250 runs, 22 innings, 17 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 14.71; runs per innings 11.36.
Strike rate
129.78 from 231 runs off 178 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 2 scores of 30 to 49, highest 40 (scorecard). 4 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—2—————2/?
Season 732.53303010.0010.595.72/7
2 rows

Season 1: 4 spells and 2 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor171622020.0013.75141.55510.59
Outdoor66305.005.0083.330—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games201918813.439.89114.9734.00
Placing games1199.009.00100.000—
Semi-finals114040.0040.00333.3327.00
Finals111313.0013.00130.00022.80
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 53 runs (average 26.50), 2 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Riverside Rhinos232225014.7111.36129.78510.59
1 row

Versus teams

Crescent Cobras335959.0019.67115.690—
Bathwick Bulls545819.3314.50187.1027.00
Pulteney Panthers444816.0012.00125.002—
Twerton Tigers44248.006.00126.3214.00
James Street Jaguars33217.007.0078.950—
Southgate Stags112121.0021.00190.910—
Widcombe Wolves33196.336.33100.00022.80
7 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
135.8 Ranked
Bowling
104.6 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20234415. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.