Bath Premier League

Comaan Rahman

10 runs and 12 wickets in 13 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Cooman.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 13 matches, 6 innings, 13 bowling spells.

10Runs6 innings, 1 not out
2.00Batting average10 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
1.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
80.00Strike rate10 documented balls; S1 excluded
12Wickets13 spells, 4 in S1
7.53Economy15 displayed overs
3/17Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
0246S15S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0246S1S26S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinBullsTigersWondnb0—29Record
S1Round robinBullsRhinosLost0—2—14Record
S1Round robinBullsPanthersWondnb1—8Record
S1Round robinBullsJaguarsLost2—0——Record
S2Round robinJaguarsRhinosWondnb1220Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsPanthersWondnb0224Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsTigersWon441218Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsBullsLost12017Scorecard
S2FinalJaguarsPanthersWon0*01210Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersJaguarsLostdnb014Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersRhinosWondnb229Scorecard
S3Round robinPanthersWolvesWondnb114Scorecard
12 of 13 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1BB20221.001.00———
Season 2JSJ31542.501.6783.3300
Season 3PP10333.003.0075.0000
3 rows
Career
10 runs, 6 innings, 5 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.00; runs per innings 1.67.
Strike rate
80.00 from 8 runs off 10 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—3—————2/?
Season 2593797926.338.7818.01/10
Season 346634345.675.676.03/17
3 rows

Season 1: 4 spells and 3 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor9571.751.4083.3368.78
Outdoor4133.003.0075.0065.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games11471.751.7583.3387.82
Finals2233.001.5075.0046.75
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 3 runs (average 3.00), 4 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars5352.501.6783.3338.78
Pulteney Panthers4133.003.0075.0065.67
Bathwick Bulls4221.001.00—3—
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars3252.502.5075.0037.00
Twerton Tigers2144.004.00100.0019.00
Bathwick Bulls1111.001.0050.0007.00
Pulteney Panthers310—0.00—28.50
Riverside Rhinos3100.000.00—57.25
Widcombe Wolves100———14.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 2, Season 3. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top wicket-taker, Season 3 (6 wickets)
  • Finals played (2): Season 2 (won), Season 3 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
65.8 Provisional
Bowling
131.0 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-19816414. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.