Bath Premier League

Aditya Arora

130 runs and 6 wickets in 20 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 8).

Also recorded as Aditya.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 3 participation titles Includes Season 1 historical record
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 20 matches, 18 innings, 9 bowling spells.

130Runs18 innings, 3 not out
8.67Batting average130 runs ÷ 15 dismissals
7.22Runs per inningsNot the batting average
96.30Strike rate135 documented balls; S1 excluded
6Wickets9 spells, 3 in S1
11.81Economy5.2 displayed overs, v4
2/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040S1S2S3–S439S5CC–SH–S6–S7S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01233S1S2S3–S4–S5CC–SH–S6–S7S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinJaguarsRhinosWondnb1—9Record
S1Round robinJaguarsBullsWon0—2——Record
S1Round robinJaguarsTigersLostdnb0——Record
S2Round robinTigersPanthersWon02–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersBullsWon45–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersJaguarsLost129–Scorecard
S2Round robinTigersRhinosLost9*4–Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offTigersBullsLost281112Scorecard
S3FinalPanthersJaguarsWon23214Scorecard
S5Eliminator 2PanthersCobrasWon1210–Scorecard
S5Semi-final 2PanthersJaguarsWon02–Scorecard
S5FinalPanthersWolvesWon1610–Scorecard
12 of 20 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1JSJ10000.000.00———
Season 2TT5127126.755.4096.4312
Season 3PP10222.002.0066.6700
Season 5PP5139169.757.80118.1802
Champions CupBB30331611.0011.00117.8631
Season 8JSJ312918*14.509.6767.4402
6 rows
Career
130 runs, 18 innings, 15 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 8.67; runs per innings 7.22.
Strike rate
96.30 from 130 runs off 135 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 18* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 13—3—————2/?
Season 2111121212.0012.006.01/12
Season 3112442.004.003.02/4
Champions Cup10.2079—21.00—0/7
Season 83304040—13.33—0/7
5 rows

1 of Aditya Arora's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 2 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 65; the comparison figure is 63. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Season 1: 3 spells and 3 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor19171289.147.5396.97413.62
Outdoor1122.002.0066.6724.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games119689.717.56125.933—
Play-off ladder games444113.6710.2577.36013.33
Placing games1122.002.0025.00112.00
Semi-finals1100.000.000.000—
Finals33196.336.33105.5628.25
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 8 innings, 60 runs (average 8.57), 2 wickets in 8 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers66418.206.83113.8924.00
James Street Jaguars64299.677.2567.44313.33
Twerton Tigers55276.755.4096.43112.00
Bathwick Bulls333311.0011.00117.86021.00
4 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos322525.0012.50178.571—
James Street Jaguars55205.004.0083.3328.25
Pulteney Panthers221818.009.0058.06021.00
Widcombe Wolves111616.0016.00160.000—
Twerton Tigers211616.0016.00123.080—
Bathwick Bulls44153.753.7562.5039.50
Crescent Cobras111212.0012.00120.000—
Southgate Stags2284.004.0088.89012.00
8 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (3): Season 1, Season 3, Season 5. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (3): Season 5 (won), Champions Cup, Season 3 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
87.9 Ranked
Bowling
104.9 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-16849861. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.