Bath Premier League

Mohak Dugar

159 runs and 17 wickets in 21 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 8 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 21 matches, 17 innings, 21 bowling spells.

159Runs17 innings, 4 not out
12.23Batting average159 runs ÷ 13 dismissals
9.35Runs per inningsNot the batting average
135.90Strike rate117 documented balls
17Wickets21 spells
5.43Economy35.1 displayed overs
3/3Best bowling2 three-wicket spells

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S8S9SXS1154S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7S8S9SX6S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S8First round · Game 1BullsCobrasWon1010027Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1BullsRhinosLost9121212Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2BullsJaguarsWon761212Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3BullsPanthersLost3611.56Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsTigersWon350210Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsJaguarsTied011210Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsPanthersLost011212Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offBullsTigersLost240113Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2BullsRhinosWon29131213Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1BullsJaguarsWon13811.515Scorecard
SXPlay-offBullsWolvesWon8*6113Scorecard
SXFinalBullsJaguarsLost01017Scorecard
12 of 21 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 8BB4029107.257.2585.2912
Season 9BB40531.251.2545.4500
Season XBB41502916.6712.50178.5721
Season 11JSJ222119*—10.50190.9140
Season 12JSJ315431*27.0018.00163.6402
5 rows
Career
159 runs, 17 innings, 13 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 12.23; runs per innings 9.35.
Strike rate
135.90 from 159 runs off 117 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 31* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 847.53373712.334.7215.71/6
Season 9472454522.506.4321.01/10
Season X45.53383812.676.5111.71/3
Season 1147632325.334.577.03/3
Season 1257.33393913.005.2015.02/2
5 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor131113314.7812.09140.0095.39
Outdoor86266.504.33118.1885.50
2 rows

By stage

League and group games106358.755.83134.6294.46
Play-off ladder games777913.1711.29129.5165.37
Placing games1122.002.0050.00013.00
Semi-finals1131—31.00155.0022.00
Finals22126.006.00200.00010.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 10 innings, 122 runs (average 15.25), 8 wickets in 10 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls1212847.647.00115.0785.81
James Street Jaguars957537.5015.00170.4594.90
2 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves4341—13.67151.8593.17
Riverside Rhinos223819.0019.00152.0026.25
Crescent Cobras333311.0011.00143.4806.73
James Street Jaguars44205.005.00125.0036.44
Bathwick Bulls3119—19.00190.0004.60
Twerton Tigers2252.502.5055.5607.67
Pulteney Panthers3231.501.5042.8634.14
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 11, Season 12. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top wicket-taker, Season 11 (6 wickets)
  • Finals played (2): Season X, Season 12 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
98.5 Ranked
Bowling
142.8 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-5974408. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.