Bath Premier League

Abhinnav

79 runs and 18 wickets in 20 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 8).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 20 matches, 14 innings, 20 bowling spells.

79Runs14 innings, 4 not out
7.90Batting average79 runs ÷ 10 dismissals
5.64Runs per inningsNot the batting average
108.22Strike rate73 documented balls
18Wickets20 spells
5.71Economy34.5 displayed overs, v4
3/3Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
010203040–S1–S2–S3S4S5CCSHS6–S731S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S35S4S5CCSHS6–S7S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon (super over)031211Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsStagsWon02323Scorecard
S4Group stageJaguarsTigersWondnb114Scorecard
S4FinalJaguarsCobrasLostdnb0219Scorecard
S5QualifierJaguarsWolvesWon2*1016Scorecard
S5Semi-final 2JaguarsPanthersLost13019v4Scorecard
S5Group stageJaguarsStagsWon10*12011Scorecard
S5Group stageJaguarsPanthersWon8*8115Scorecard
CCGroup stageJaguarsStagsLost23*151220Scorecard
CCGroup stageJaguarsCobrasWon24127v4Scorecard
CCFinalJaguarsBullsWondnb127v4Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosBullsLost132210Scorecard
12 of 20 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4JSJ20000.000.000.0000
Season 5JSJ432110*21.005.2587.5010
Champions CupJSJ212523*25.0012.50131.5802
ShieldRR10111.001.0033.3300
Season 6JSJ20110.500.5033.3300
Season 8JSJ30311610.3310.33163.1613
6 rows
Career
79 runs, 14 innings, 10 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 7.90; runs per innings 5.64.
Strike rate
108.22 from 79 runs off 73 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 23* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 447537377.405.298.43/3
Season 5441212321.005.2524.01/5
Champions Cup363344011.335.6712.01/7
Shield363373712.336.1712.02/10
Season 635.52414120.507.0317.52/7
Season 836429297.254.839.02/15
6 rows

3 of Abhinnav's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 8 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 207; the comparison figure is 199. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor14117711.007.00114.93135.26
Outdoor6320.670.6733.3356.59
2 rows

By stage

League and group games139457.505.0090.00135.65
Play-off ladder games443311.008.25165.0045.00
Semi-finals1111.001.0033.3309.00
Finals200———16.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 5 innings, 34 runs (average 8.50), 5 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars1713788.676.00111.43155.62
Riverside Rhinos3111.001.0033.3336.17
2 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags544924.5012.25119.5154.78
Pulteney Panthers55246.004.80114.2936.88
Widcombe Wolves112—2.00200.0006.00
Crescent Cobras3221.001.0040.0016.51
Bathwick Bulls3221.001.0040.0055.33
Twerton Tigers200———26.00
Riverside Rhinos100———23.50
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Champions Cup. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 4 (5 wickets)
  • Joint wicket-taker, Champions Cup (3 wickets)
  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 8 (4 wickets)
  • Finals played (2): Champions Cup (won), Season 4

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
79.9 Ranked
Bowling
150.7 Ranked

Method and rankings

Super over

Super-over figures are kept separate from regular career statistics.

Permanent archive ID BPL-5948982. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.