Bath Premier League

Abhishek Yadav

14 runs and 1 wickets in 7 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 9 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 6 innings, 7 bowling spells.

14Runs6 innings, 1 not out
2.80Batting average14 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
2.33Runs per inningsNot the batting average
82.35Strike rate17 documented balls
1Wickets7 spells
11.46Economy9.2 displayed overs
1/17Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S88S9–SX–S11S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S81S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S9Round robinTigersBullsLost121217Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersPanthersLost340218Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersJaguarsLost420223Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2PanthersWolvesLost1*300.411Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 2PanthersTigersWon22014Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverPanthersJaguarsLost340111Scorecard
S12Semi-final 2PanthersCobrasLostdnb00.423Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 9TT30842.672.67100.0010
Season 12PP31633.002.0066.6700
2 rows
Career
14 runs, 6 innings, 5 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 2.80; runs per innings 2.33.
Strike rate
82.35 from 14 runs off 17 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 9361585858.009.6736.01/17
Season 1243.204949—14.70—0/4
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor4363.002.0066.67014.70
Outdoor3382.672.67100.0019.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games66142.802.3382.3519.69
Semi-finals100———034.50
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 0 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers4363.002.0066.67014.70
Twerton Tigers3382.672.67100.0019.67
2 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars2273.503.50116.67011.33
Pulteney Panthers1133.003.0075.0009.00
Twerton Tigers1122.002.00100.0004.00
Bathwick Bulls1111.001.0050.0018.50
Widcombe Wolves111—1.0033.33016.50
Crescent Cobras100———034.50
6 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
66.5 Provisional
Bowling
75.0 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-40689044. Identity status: organiser confirmed account merge. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.