Bath Premier League

Vijay Krishna

173 runs and 6 wickets in 13 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 13 matches, 13 innings, 13 bowling spells.

173Runs13 innings, 1 not out
14.42Batting average173 runs ÷ 12 dismissals
13.31Runs per inningsNot the batting average
144.17Strike rate120 documented balls
6Wickets13 spells
7.12Economy26 displayed overs
3/10Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
0255075100–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S894S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
01234–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S84S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageStagsRhinosLost420221Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsCobrasLost570217Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsTigersLost7110210Scorecard
S8First round · Game 2WolvesRhinosLost130211Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 5WolvesCobrasLost560219Scorecard
S87th-place consolationWolvesStagsWon13*70212Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon2513126Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied220217Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWon42223210Scorecard
S9FinalJaguarsPanthersWon25170217Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 1PanthersJaguarsLost15130218Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 5PanthersRhinosWon25110212Scorecard
12 of 13 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7SS301675.335.3380.0010
Season 8WW311913*9.506.33118.7520
Season 9JSJ40944223.5023.50174.07114
Season XPP30442514.6714.67146.6722
4 rows
Career
173 runs, 13 innings, 12 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 14.42; runs per innings 13.31.
Strike rate
144.17 from 173 runs off 120 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 42 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 73604848—8.00—0/10
Season 83604242—7.00—0/11
Season 9484505012.506.2512.03/10
Season X362454522.507.5018.02/15
4 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor99799.888.78119.7027.50
Outdoor449423.5023.50174.0746.25
2 rows

By stage

League and group games668514.1714.17149.1246.75
Play-off ladder games555010.0010.00128.2127.50
Placing games1113—13.00185.7106.00
Finals112525.0025.00147.0608.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 6 innings, 75 runs (average 12.50), 2 wickets in 6 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars449423.5023.50174.0746.25
Southgate Stags33165.335.3380.0008.00
Widcombe Wolves33199.506.33118.7507.00
Pulteney Panthers334414.6714.67146.6727.50
4 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers225025.0025.00166.6715.75
Twerton Tigers224924.5024.50148.4835.00
Riverside Rhinos333010.0010.00187.5007.33
James Street Jaguars111515.0015.00115.3809.00
Crescent Cobras33144.674.6773.6828.50
Southgate Stags1113—13.00185.7106.00
Bathwick Bulls1122.002.00100.0008.50
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Top run-scorer, Season 9 (94 runs)
  • Finals played (1): Season 9 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
134.2 Ranked
Bowling
97.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-3322756. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.