Bath Premier League

Rishabh Asthana

128 runs and 4 wickets in 12 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 12 innings, 6 bowling spells.

128Runs12 innings, 3 not out
14.22Batting average128 runs ÷ 9 dismissals
10.67Runs per inningsNot the batting average
115.32Strike rate111 documented balls
4Wickets6 spells
12.63Economy8 displayed overs
1/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3S4S5–CC–SH–S6–S780S8–S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S32S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageStagsTigersLost1280113Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsJaguarsLost441113Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsPanthersWon651114Scorecard
S5Group stageRhinosWolvesLost611–Scorecard
S8First round · Game 4PanthersJaguarsWon38–Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 2PanthersTigersLost20*15–Scorecard
S8Eliminator 1PanthersCobrasWon9*7–Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3PanthersBullsWon3111–Scorecard
S8FinalPanthersTigersLost17*20–Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2RhinosBullsLost361225Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 5RhinosPanthersLost16151223Scorecard
SXConsolationRhinosStagsLost110113Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4SS3022127.337.33129.4121
Season 5RR10666.006.0054.5500
Season 8PP53803140.0016.00131.1556
Season XRR3020166.676.6790.9100
4 rows
Career
128 runs, 12 innings, 9 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 14.22; runs per innings 10.67.
Strike rate
115.32 from 128 runs off 111 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 31 (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4332404020.0013.339.01/13
Season X352616130.5012.2015.01/23
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor121212814.2210.67115.32412.63
1 row

By stage

League and group games44287.007.00100.00213.33
Play-off ladder games668220.5013.67132.26212.00
Placing games1111.001.00100.00013.00
Finals1117—17.0085.000—
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 7 innings, 99 runs (average 24.75), 2 wickets in 7 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers558040.0016.00131.150—
Riverside Rhinos44266.506.5078.79212.20
Southgate Stags33227.337.33129.41213.33
3 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers334949.0016.33113.95013.00
Bathwick Bulls223417.0017.00200.00112.50
Pulteney Panthers222211.0011.00110.00212.33
Crescent Cobras119—9.00128.570—
James Street Jaguars2273.503.5058.33113.00
Widcombe Wolves1166.006.0054.550—
Southgate Stags1111.001.00100.00013.00
7 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
116.4 Ranked
Bowling
97.5 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24439461. Identity status: confirmed alias. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.