Chaitanya Soma
3 runs and 2 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).
Played for
-
Riverside Rhinos S2, S4
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 4 innings, 3 bowling spells.
3Runs4 innings, 3 not out
3.00Batting average3 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
0.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate5 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
9.86Economy2.2 displayed overs
2/11Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S2 | Round robin | Rhinos | Panthers | Lost | 2* | 1 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S2 | Round robin | Rhinos | Tigers | Won | dnb | 0 | 1 | 10 | Scorecard | |
| S4 | Group stage | Rhinos | Cobras | Lost | 0 | 1 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Group stage | Rhinos | Bulls | Won | dnb | 2 | 1 | 11 | Scorecard | |
| S4 | Group stage | Rhinos | Wolves | Won | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Third-place play-off | Rhinos | Tigers | Won | 1* | 1 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
- Career
- 3 runs, 4 innings, 1 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 0.75.
- Strike rate
- 60.00 from 3 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 60.00 | 2 | 9.86 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 50.00 | 2 | 9.86 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0 | — |
2 rows
For each team
| Riverside Rhinos | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 60.00 | 2 | 9.86 |
|---|
1 row
Versus teams
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2.00 | 200.00 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twerton Tigers | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 10.00 |
| Crescent Cobras | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
| Widcombe Wolves | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 11.00 |
5 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 70.4 Limited evidence
- Bowling
- 102.7 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-20242208. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.