Bath Premier League

Amay Mehta

51 runs and 0 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 3).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 8 innings, 0 bowling spells.

51Runs8 innings, 1 not out
7.29Batting average51 runs ÷ 7 dismissals
6.38Runs per inningsNot the batting average
130.77Strike rate39 documented balls
0Wickets0 spells
—EconomyNo documented overs
—Best bowling

By competition

Runs
010203040–S135S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsRhinosWon97–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon01–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsTigersWon01–Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsBullsLost239–Scorecard
S2FinalJaguarsPanthersWon3*2–Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesRhinosWon1210–Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost03–Scorecard
S3Round robinWolvesPanthersLost46–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2JSJ5135238.757.00175.0002
Season 3WW3016125.335.3384.2110
2 rows
Career
51 runs, 8 innings, 7 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 7.29; runs per innings 6.38.
Strike rate
130.77 from 51 runs off 39 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 23 (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor55358.757.00175.000—
Outdoor33165.335.3384.210—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games77486.866.86129.730—
Finals113—3.00150.000—
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 3 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars55358.757.00175.000—
Widcombe Wolves33165.335.3384.210—
2 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls112323.0023.00255.560—
Riverside Rhinos222110.5010.50123.530—
Pulteney Panthers3373.502.3377.780—
Twerton Tigers1100.000.000.000—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 2. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 2 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
88.0 Ranked
Bowling
Not rated

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20233915. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.