Bath Premier League

Pritam Das

17 runs and 3 wickets in 12 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 1 to Season 3).

Also recorded as Pritam, Shyam.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) Includes Season 1 historical record
Format

All 14 competitions: 12 matches, 7 innings, 12 bowling spells.

17Runs7 innings, 2 not out
3.40Batting average17 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
2.43Runs per inningsNot the batting average
85.00Strike rate20 documented balls; S1 excluded
3Wickets12 spells, 4 in S1
10.50Economy8 displayed overs
1/5Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015S113S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52S1S22S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S1Round robinPanthersTigersLostdnb0—13Record
S1Round robinPanthersJaguarsLostdnb0—9Record
S1Round robinPanthersRhinosLost0—0—12Record
S1Round robinPanthersBullsLostdnb0—10Record
S2Round robinBullsPanthersLost320114Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsRhinosWon3*30110Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsTigersLost01117Scorecard
S2Round robinBullsJaguarsWon7*50126Scorecard
S2Third-place play-offBullsTigersWondnb017Scorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsPanthersWondnb017Scorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsWolvesWon23115Scorecard
S3FinalJaguarsPanthersLost26118Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only; Season 1 balls, fours and sixes were not recorded.
Season 1PP10000.000.00———
Season 2BB42137*6.503.25118.1800
Season 3JSJ20422.002.0044.4400
3 rows
Career
17 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 3.40; runs per innings 2.43.
Strike rate
85.00 from 17 runs off 20 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 7* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 14—0—————0/?
Season 2551646464.0012.8030.01/7
Season 3332202010.006.679.01/5
3 rows

Season 1: 4 spells and 0 wickets count in the totals. Season 1 overs were not recorded and runs conceded are incomplete, so Season 1 is excluded from economy, average and strike rate.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor95134.332.60118.18112.80
Outdoor3242.002.0044.4426.67
2 rows

By stage

League and group games106153.752.50107.14211.50
Placing games100———07.00
Finals1122.002.0033.3318.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 2 runs (average 2.00), 1 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls54136.503.25118.18112.80
Pulteney Panthers4100.000.00—0—
James Street Jaguars3242.002.0044.4426.67
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars217—7.00140.00026.00
Pulteney Panthers3252.502.5062.5019.67
Riverside Rhinos2233.001.50100.00010.00
Widcombe Wolves1122.002.0066.6715.00
Twerton Tigers3100.000.000.0017.00
Bathwick Bulls100———0—
6 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
67.0 Provisional
Bowling
77.8 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20229881. Identity status: organiser confirmed cross-season. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.