Bath Premier League

Vihaan Vasudeva

109 runs and 0 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 8 innings, 3 bowling spells.

109Runs8 innings, 4 not out
27.25Batting average109 runs ÷ 4 dismissals
13.63Runs per inningsNot the batting average
151.39Strike rate72 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
14.50Economy2 displayed overs
0/2Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S1163S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S90SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2RhinosBullsLost27*220117Scorecard
SXElimination bracket · Game 5RhinosPanthersLost7100110Scorecard
SXConsolationRhinosStagsLost127002Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1CobrasJaguarsWon12*7–Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1CobrasBullsWon19*10–Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverCobrasTigersWon12*3–Scorecard
S12Semi-final 2CobrasPanthersWon106–Scorecard
S12FinalCobrasJaguarsLost107–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XRR314627*23.0015.33117.9521
Season 12CC536319*31.5012.60190.9116
2 rows
Career
109 runs, 8 innings, 4 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 27.25; runs per innings 13.63.
Strike rate
151.39 from 109 runs off 72 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 27* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X3202929—14.50—0/2
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor8810927.2513.63151.39014.50
1 row

By stage

League and group games3343—14.33215.000—
Play-off ladder games223434.0017.00106.25013.50
Placing games111212.0012.00171.430—
Semi-finals111010.0010.00166.670—
Finals111010.0010.00142.860—
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 54 runs (average 18.00), 0 wickets in 4 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras556331.5012.60190.910—
Riverside Rhinos334623.0015.33117.95014.50
2 rows

Versus teams

Bathwick Bulls2246—23.00143.75017.00
James Street Jaguars222222.0011.00157.140—
Pulteney Panthers22178.508.50106.25010.00
Southgate Stags111212.0012.00171.430—
Twerton Tigers1112—12.00400.000—
5 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
110.7 Ranked
Bowling
80.2 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-16006170. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.