Bath Premier League

Neel Shah

100 runs and 6 wickets in 14 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season X).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 14 matches, 13 innings, 10 bowling spells.

100Runs13 innings, 1 not out
8.33Batting average100 runs ÷ 12 dismissals
7.69Runs per inningsNot the batting average
80.65Strike rate124 documented balls
6Wickets10 spells
9.19Economy10.2 displayed overs
2/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0204060–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S742S8S9SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S83S9SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageStagsRhinosLost02016Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsCobrasLost02015Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsTigersLost03–Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3TigersStagsWon1320–Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 2TigersPanthersWon030122Scorecard
S8QualifierTigersRhinosWon23*22–Scorecard
S8FinalTigersPanthersWon67–Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon10211216Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied1211214Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWondnb017Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4WolvesTigersWon28190112Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 2WolvesCobrasWon81010.20Scorecard
12 of 14 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7SS30000.000.000.0000
Season 8TT414223*14.0010.5080.7722
Season 9JSJ20221211.0011.0068.7520
Season XWW4036289.009.00109.0922
4 rows
Career
100 runs, 13 innings, 12 dismissals, 1 not out. Average 8.33; runs per innings 7.69.
Strike rate
80.65 from 100 runs off 124 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 28 (scorecard). 6 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 72201111—5.50—0/5
Season 81102222—22.00—0/22
Season 934327279.006.758.02/4
Season X43.23353511.6710.506.71/0
4 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1111787.807.0984.78310.74
Outdoor322211.0011.0068.7536.75
2 rows

By stage

League and group games65224.404.4056.4136.33
Play-off ladder games667214.4012.0096.00213.80
Semi-finals1100.000.000.00111.00
Finals1166.006.0085.710—
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 8 innings, 78 runs (average 11.14), 3 wickets in 8 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers444214.0010.5080.77022.00
Widcombe Wolves44369.009.00109.09310.50
Southgate Stags3300.000.000.0005.50
James Street Jaguars322211.0011.0068.7536.75
4 rows

Versus teams

Twerton Tigers322814.0014.00127.2709.50
Riverside Rhinos222323.0011.5095.8306.00
Pulteney Panthers33165.335.3351.61112.67
Southgate Stags111313.0013.0065.000—
Bathwick Bulls22126.006.00100.0038.00
Crescent Cobras2284.004.0066.6713.75
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.00111.00
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 8, Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 8 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
92.9 Ranked
Bowling
98.3 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34046160. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.