Bath Premier League

Aryan Rathi

416 runs and 19 wickets in 23 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 23 matches, 22 innings, 23 bowling spells.

416Runs22 innings, 5 not out
24.47Batting average416 runs ÷ 17 dismissals
18.91Runs per inningsNot the batting average
135.06Strike rate308 documented balls
19Wickets23 spells
8.16Economy39.5 displayed overs
2/0Best bowling

By competition

Runs
050100150200–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S8S9SXS11155S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S86S9SXS11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsPanthersLost10141211Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsBullsWon26*270212Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsWolvesLost44*33129Scorecard
S8First round · Game 1BullsCobrasWon120216Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 1BullsRhinosLost361217Scorecard
S8Eliminator 2BullsJaguarsWon17*1821.55Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3BullsPanthersLost26221111Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersBullsLost28272210Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersPanthersLost461215Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersJaguarsLost12121221Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offTigersBullsWon1612210Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 3CobrasStagsWon2116129Scorecard
12 of 23 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7JSJ328044*80.0026.67108.1107
Season 8BB41472615.6711.7597.9212
Season 9TT40602815.0015.00105.2650
Season XCC415724*19.0014.25116.3302
Season 11BB301795.675.67141.6730
Season 12PP4115570*51.6738.75227.94315
6 rows
Career
416 runs, 22 innings, 17 dismissals, 5 not out. Average 24.47; runs per innings 18.91.
Strike rate
135.06 from 416 runs off 308 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
2 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 70* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7362323216.005.3318.01/9
Season 846.54494912.257.1710.32/5
Season 947646467.676.577.02/0
Season X483515117.006.3816.02/9
Season 11452626231.0012.4015.01/6
Season 12472858542.5012.1421.02/15
6 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor151533933.9022.60141.84117.80
Outdoor877711.0011.00111.5989.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games131222622.6018.83132.94108.68
Play-off ladder games8810417.3313.00107.2276.74
Placing games111616.0016.00133.3320.00
Semi-finals1170—70.00241.38017.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 9 innings, 174 runs (average 29.00), 7 wickets in 9 matches.

For each team

Bathwick Bulls876410.679.14106.6769.38
Twerton Tigers446015.0015.00105.2666.57
Crescent Cobras445719.0014.25116.3336.38
Pulteney Panthers4415551.6738.75227.94212.14
James Street Jaguars338080.0026.67108.1125.33
5 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves548428.0021.00150.0038.11
Crescent Cobras227171.0035.50229.03012.50
Bathwick Bulls337035.0023.33106.0644.40
James Street Jaguars666416.0010.67106.67310.53
Twerton Tigers115555.0055.00289.4727.50
Pulteney Panthers444812.0012.0088.8956.57
Southgate Stags112121.0021.00131.2514.50
Riverside Rhinos1133.003.0050.0018.50
8 rows

Honours

  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 8 (4 wickets)
  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 9 (6 wickets)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
168.8 Ranked
Bowling
125.4 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34018189. Identity status: confirmed — source appearances not deduplicated. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.