Bath Premier League

Robin Singh

61 runs and 19 wickets in 28 matches, across 8 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 28 matches, 15 innings, 28 bowling spells.

61Runs15 innings, 10 not out
12.20Batting average61 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
4.07Runs per inningsNot the batting average
105.17Strike rate58 documented balls
19Wickets28 spells
8.07Economy46 displayed overs, v4
3/10Best bowling1 three-wicket spell

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3S4S5–CCSHS6S719S8S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S3S4S5CCSHS6S7S86S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageStagsTigersLost010220Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsJaguarsLost02224Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsPanthersWon1291221Scorecard
S5QualifierWolvesJaguarsLostdnb0114Scorecard
S5Semi-final 1WolvesRhinosWon11*50116Scorecard
S5FinalWolvesPanthersLost0*00111Scorecard
S5Group stageWolvesRhinosWondnb212v4Scorecard
S5Group stageWolvesCobrasWondnb014Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsCobrasLostdnb1221v4Scorecard
CCGroup stageStagsJaguarsWondnb1219Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersStagsLostdnb1221Scorecard
SHRound robinTigersBullsLost01019Scorecard
12 of 28 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4SS3012124.004.00100.0002
Season 5WW221111*—5.50220.0011
ShieldTT10000.000.000.0000
Season 6CC33105*—3.33125.0010
Season 7WW3232*3.001.0025.0000
Season 8SS111919*—19.00118.7502
Season 9PP2264*—3.00150.0010
7 rows
Career
61 runs, 15 innings, 5 dismissals, 10 not out. Average 12.20; runs per innings 4.07.
Strike rate
105.17 from 61 runs off 58 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 19* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 4363454515.007.5012.02/4
Season 5552474923.509.4015.02/2
Champions Cup242404620.0010.0012.01/19
Shield231303030.0010.0018.01/21
Season 6472414120.505.8621.02/2
Season 75102727236.007.2030.02/8
Season 8341434343.0010.7524.01/19
Season 947653538.837.577.03/10
8 rows

2 of Robin Singh's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 8 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 379; the comparison figure is 371. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor1894511.255.00100.00108.52
Outdoor1061616.002.67123.0897.29
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1810265.202.6074.29176.34
Play-off ladder games300———110.29
Placing games1119—19.00118.75027.00
Semi-finals2111—11.00220.00015.67
Finals435—1.67250.00110.67
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 16 runs (average —), 2 wickets in 9 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves1051414.002.8082.3547.93
Southgate Stags843110.337.75110.7169.14
Crescent Cobras4310—3.33125.0025.86
Pulteney Panthers426—3.00150.0067.57
Twerton Tigers2100.000.000.00110.00
5 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers552121.004.20105.0018.44
Widcombe Wolves1119—19.00118.75027.00
Riverside Rhinos4314—4.67175.0047.60
Twerton Tigers4244.002.00200.00210.43
James Street Jaguars8222.001.0040.0056.79
Bathwick Bulls3210.500.5014.2955.40
Crescent Cobras200———18.33
Southgate Stags100———110.50
8 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 7. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Joint wicket-taker, Season 9 (6 wickets)
  • Finals played (4): Season 5, Season 6, Season 7 (won), Season 9

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
69.2 Ranked
Bowling
114.4 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24439599. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.