Bath Premier League

Dev Chakrabarti

27 runs and 3 wickets in 7 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 3 to Season 8).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 6 innings, 4 bowling spells.

27Runs6 innings, 4 not out
13.50Batting average27 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
4.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
108.00Strike rate25 documented balls
3Wickets4 spells
12.86Economy3.3 displayed overs
2/13Best bowling

By competition

Runs
051015–S1–S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S713S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S73S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S3Round robinWolvesJaguarsLost9*10–Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsRhinosLost25016Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsCobrasLost1200.37Scorecard
S7Group stageStagsTigersLost2*4–Scorecard
S8First round · Game 1CobrasBullsLostdnb1119Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 5CobrasWolvesWon13*42113Scorecard
S8Eliminator 1CobrasPanthersLost0*0–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 3WW1199*—9.0090.0000
Season 7SS3152*2.501.6745.4500
Season 8CC221313*—6.50325.0002
3 rows
Career
27 runs, 6 innings, 2 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 13.50; runs per innings 4.50.
Strike rate
108.00 from 27 runs off 25 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 13* (scorecard). 0 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 721.301313—8.67—0/6
Season 8223323210.6716.004.02/13
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor65189.003.60120.00312.86
Outdoor119—9.0090.000—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games44147.003.5066.6708.67
Play-off ladder games3213—6.50325.00316.00
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 2 innings, 13 runs (average —), 3 wickets in 3 matches.

For each team

Southgate Stags3352.501.6745.4508.67
Crescent Cobras3213—6.50325.00316.00
Widcombe Wolves119—9.0090.000—
3 rows

Versus teams

Widcombe Wolves1113—13.00325.00213.00
James Street Jaguars119—9.0090.000—
Riverside Rhinos1122.002.0040.0006.00
Twerton Tigers112—2.0050.000—
Crescent Cobras1111.001.0050.00014.00
Pulteney Panthers110—0.00—0—
Bathwick Bulls100———119.00
7 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
79.7 Provisional
Bowling
108.5 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-21633393. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.