Bath Premier League

Manasvin Agrawal

15 runs and 0 wickets in 11 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 3 to Season 9).

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 11 matches, 7 innings, 4 bowling spells.

15Runs7 innings, 2 not out
3.00Batting average15 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
2.14Runs per inningsNot the batting average
57.69Strike rate26 documented balls
0Wickets4 spells
7.50Economy3.2 displayed overs
0/3Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02.557.510–S1–S2S3S4–S5–CC10SH–S6–S7S8S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S60S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S3Round robinJaguarsRhinosLost25–Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsTigersLost35–Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsJaguarsLost01–Scorecard
S4Group stageStagsPanthersWon02–Scorecard
SHRound robinRhinosStagsWon10*11–Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersCobrasWondnb018Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersRhinosLostdnb0111Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersStagsWondnb013Scorecard
S7Semi-finalTigersWolvesLostdnb00.23Scorecard
S8QualifierTigersRhinosWon0*1–Scorecard
S9Round robinBullsPanthersLost01–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 3JSJ10222.002.0040.0000
Season 4SS30331.001.0037.5000
ShieldRR111010*—10.0090.9110
Season 8TT1100*—0.000.0000
Season 9BB10000.000.000.0000
5 rows
Career
15 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 2.14.
Strike rate
57.69 from 15 runs off 26 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 10* (scorecard). 3 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 743.202525—7.50—0/3
1 row

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor8431.000.7533.3307.50
Outdoor33126.004.0070.590—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games96153.002.5060.0007.33
Play-off ladder games110—0.000.000—
Semi-finals100———09.00
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers510—0.000.0007.50
Southgate Stags3331.001.0037.500—
Riverside Rhinos1110—10.0090.910—
Bathwick Bulls1100.000.000.000—
James Street Jaguars1122.002.0040.000—
5 rows

Versus teams

Southgate Stags2110—10.0090.9103.00
Twerton Tigers1133.003.0060.000—
Riverside Rhinos3222.001.0033.33011.00
Pulteney Panthers2200.000.000.000—
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.000—
Crescent Cobras100———08.00
Widcombe Wolves100———09.00
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 8. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
67.4 Provisional
Bowling
80.1 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-21623116. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.