Bath Premier League

Chaitanya Soma

3 runs and 2 wickets in 6 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 4).

Played for
Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format

All 14 competitions: 6 matches, 4 innings, 3 bowling spells.

3Runs4 innings, 3 not out
3.00Batting average3 runs ÷ 1 dismissals
0.75Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate5 documented balls
2Wickets3 spells
9.86Economy2.2 displayed overs
2/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
00.511.52–S12S2–S3S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1S2–S32S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinRhinosPanthersLost2*1–Scorecard
S2Round robinRhinosTigersWondnb0110Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosCobrasLost01–Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosBullsWondnb2111Scorecard
S4Group stageRhinosWolvesWon0*200.22Scorecard
S4Third-place play-offRhinosTigersWon1*1–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2RR1122*—2.00200.0000
Season 4RR3211*1.000.3325.0000
2 rows
Career
3 runs, 4 innings, 1 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 3.00; runs per innings 0.75.
Strike rate
60.00 from 3 runs off 5 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 2* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 21101010—10.00—0/10
Season 421.2213136.509.754.02/11
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor6433.000.7560.0029.86
1 row

By stage

League and group games5322.000.6750.0029.86
Placing games111—1.00100.000—
2 rows

For each team

Riverside Rhinos6433.000.7560.0029.86
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers112—2.00200.000—
Twerton Tigers211—1.00100.00010.00
Crescent Cobras1100.000.000.000—
Widcombe Wolves110—0.000.0006.00
Bathwick Bulls100———211.00
5 rows

Honours

  • No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.4 Limited evidence
Bowling
102.7 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20242208. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.