Bath Premier League

Nipun Sachdev

10 runs and 3 wickets in 8 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season 2 to Season 3).

Batting average below the 5-innings qualification Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 8 matches, 4 innings, 8 bowling spells.

10Runs4 innings, 2 not out
5.00Batting average10 runs ÷ 2 dismissals
2.50Runs per inningsNot the batting average
76.92Strike rate13 documented balls
3Wickets8 spells
7.80Economy10 displayed overs
2/4Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0246–S15S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
0123–S13S2S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsRhinosWondnb015Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsPanthersWondnb1111Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsTigersWon11214Scorecard
S2Round robinJaguarsBullsLost4*60214Scorecard
S2FinalJaguarsPanthersWondnb0217Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosWolvesLostdnb017Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosPanthersLost5*3019Scorecard
S3Round robinRhinosJaguarsWon030111Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 2JSJ2154*5.002.5071.4300
Season 3RR2155*5.002.5083.3310
2 rows
Career
10 runs, 4 innings, 2 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 5.00; runs per innings 2.50.
Strike rate
76.92 from 10 runs off 13 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 5* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 2573515117.007.2914.02/4
Season 33302727—9.00—0/7
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor5255.002.5071.4337.29
Outdoor3255.002.5083.3309.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games74105.002.5076.9237.63
Finals100———08.50
2 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 0 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 1 matches.

For each team

James Street Jaguars5255.002.5071.4337.29
Riverside Rhinos3255.002.5083.3309.00
2 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers315—5.00166.6719.25
Bathwick Bulls114—4.0066.6707.00
Twerton Tigers1111.001.00100.0024.00
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.00011.00
Riverside Rhinos100———05.00
Widcombe Wolves100———07.00
6 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 2. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 2 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
76.9 Limited evidence
Bowling
96.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-20233850. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.