Bath Premier League

Rishank Gupta

96 runs and 2 wickets in 9 matches, across 2 of the 14 competitions (Season X to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 7 innings, 8 bowling spells.

96Runs7 innings, 2 not out
19.20Batting average96 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
13.71Runs per inningsNot the batting average
121.52Strike rate79 documented balls
2Wickets8 spells
10.46Economy13 displayed overs
2/23Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S966SX–S11S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6–S7–S8–S9SX–S112S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
SXFirst round · Game 2BullsRhinosWon24200112Scorecard
SXPlay-off qualification 1BullsJaguarsWon2619016Scorecard
SXPlay-offBullsWolvesWon84017Scorecard
SXFinalBullsJaguarsLost818–Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1CobrasJaguarsWondnb0219Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1CobrasBullsWondnb0223Scorecard
S12Inter-group crossoverCobrasTigersWon27*142223Scorecard
S12Semi-final 2CobrasPanthersWon010227Scorecard
S12FinalCobrasJaguarsLost3*30219Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season XBB40662616.5016.50108.2032
Season 12CC323027*30.0010.00166.6703
2 rows
Career
96 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 19.20; runs per innings 13.71.
Strike rate
121.52 from 96 runs off 79 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 27* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season X3302525—8.33—0/6
Season 12510211111155.5011.1030.02/23
2 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor979619.2013.71121.52210.46
1 row

By stage

League and group games3127—27.00192.86210.83
Play-off ladder games335819.3319.33134.8808.33
Semi-finals1100.000.000.00013.50
Finals221111.005.5052.3809.50
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 6 innings, 69 runs (average 13.80), 0 wickets in 6 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras533030.0010.00166.67211.10
Bathwick Bulls446616.5016.50108.2008.33
2 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars433718.5012.3392.5008.80
Twerton Tigers1127—27.00192.86211.50
Riverside Rhinos112424.0024.00120.00012.00
Widcombe Wolves1188.008.00200.0007.00
Pulteney Panthers1100.000.000.00013.50
Bathwick Bulls100———011.50
6 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
116.1 Provisional
Bowling
87.2 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-13951178. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.