Bath Premier League

Akshat Ajwani

137 runs and 8 wickets in 15 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 1 participation title
Format

All 14 competitions: 15 matches, 15 innings, 15 bowling spells.

137Runs15 innings, 3 not out
11.42Batting average137 runs ÷ 12 dismissals
9.13Runs per inningsNot the batting average
96.48Strike rate142 documented balls
8Wickets15 spells
8.09Economy23 displayed overs
2/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
0255075100–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S783S8S9–SX–S11S12
Wickets
0246–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S85S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageTigersCobrasWon11*100110Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersRhinosLost1*10212Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersStagsWon15171214Scorecard
S7Semi-finalTigersWolvesLost6100116Scorecard
S8First round · Game 3TigersStagsWon550110Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 2TigersPanthersWon1814015Scorecard
S8QualifierTigersRhinosWon2525015Scorecard
S8FinalTigersPanthersWon35*290110Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersBullsLost142211Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersPanthersLost26126Scorecard
S9Round robinTigersJaguarsLost021215Scorecard
S9Third-place play-offTigersBullsWon451212Scorecard
12 of 15 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7TT42331516.508.2586.8402
Season 8TT418335*27.6720.75113.7026
Season 9TT40741.751.7541.1800
Season 12TT301484.674.67100.0010
4 rows
Career
137 runs, 15 innings, 12 dismissals, 3 not out. Average 11.42; runs per innings 9.13.
Strike rate
96.48 from 137 runs off 142 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 1 scores of 30 to 49, highest 35* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7461525252.008.6736.01/14
Season 84403030—7.50—0/5
Season 948544448.805.509.62/11
Season 12352606030.0012.0015.02/26
4 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor111113016.2511.82104.0039.47
Outdoor4471.751.7541.1855.50
2 rows

By stage

League and group games99446.294.8981.4878.00
Play-off ladder games334816.0016.00109.0906.67
Placing games1144.004.0080.0016.00
Semi-finals1166.006.0060.00016.00
Finals1135—35.00120.69010.00
5 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 5 innings, 89 runs (average 22.25), 0 wickets in 5 matches.

For each team

Twerton Tigers151513711.429.1396.4888.09
1 row

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers446321.0015.75110.5337.83
Riverside Rhinos222626.0013.00100.0005.67
Southgate Stags222010.0010.0090.9118.00
Widcombe Wolves22126.006.0075.0009.50
Crescent Cobras221111.005.50110.00013.67
Bathwick Bulls2252.502.5055.5635.75
James Street Jaguars1100.000.000.0017.50
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 8. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (1): Season 8 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
96.4 Ranked
Bowling
103.6 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-10617369. Identity status: organiser confirmed account merge. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.