Bath Premier League

Zain Rizwan Chapra

21 runs and 5 wickets in 14 matches, across 4 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Also recorded as Zain Chapra, Zain Rizwan.

Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs)
Format

All 14 competitions: 14 matches, 10 innings, 13 bowling spells.

21Runs10 innings, 2 not out
2.63Batting average21 runs ÷ 8 dismissals
2.10Runs per inningsNot the batting average
60.00Strike rate35 documented balls
5Wickets13 spells
12.69Economy16 displayed overs
1/6Best bowling

By competition

Runs
02468–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S78S8S9–SX–S11S12
Wickets
0123–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S73S8S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsPanthersLost040214Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsBullsWon44116Scorecard
S7Group stageJaguarsWolvesLost320223Scorecard
S8First round · Game 4PanthersJaguarsWon221112Scorecard
S8Play-off qualification 2PanthersTigersLost270119Scorecard
S8Eliminator 1PanthersCobrasWondnb016Scorecard
S8Eliminator 3PanthersBullsWon0*1119Scorecard
S8Semi-finalPanthersRhinosWondnb0126Scorecard
S8FinalPanthersTigersLost4*51116Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersJaguarsLost46–Scorecard
S9Round robinPanthersTigersWon12116Scorecard
S12Group stage · Group 1BullsJaguarsLost120217Scorecard
12 of 14 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7JSJ30742.332.3370.0000
Season 8PP4284*4.002.0053.3300
Season 9PP20542.502.5062.5000
Season 12BB10111.001.0050.0000
4 rows
Career
21 runs, 10 innings, 8 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 2.63; runs per innings 2.10.
Strike rate
60.00 from 21 runs off 35 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 4* (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7351434343.008.6030.01/6
Season 8663888829.3314.6712.01/9
Season 9111666.006.006.01/6
Season 123406666—16.50—0/10
4 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor128162.672.0059.26413.13
Outdoor2252.502.5062.5016.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games86132.172.1765.00211.50
Play-off ladder games4342.001.3340.00211.50
Semi-finals100———026.00
Finals114—4.0080.00116.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 4 innings, 8 runs (average 4.00), 3 wickets in 6 matches.

For each team

Pulteney Panthers86133.252.1756.52413.43
James Street Jaguars3372.332.3370.0018.60
Bathwick Bulls3111.001.0050.00016.50
3 rows

Versus teams

James Street Jaguars3372.332.3370.0019.67
Twerton Tigers3373.502.3350.00213.67
Bathwick Bulls2244.002.0080.0027.50
Widcombe Wolves2133.003.00150.00011.00
Pulteney Panthers1100.000.000.0007.00
Crescent Cobras200———022.50
Riverside Rhinos100———026.00
7 rows

Honours

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
56.8 Ranked
Bowling
86.3 Ranked

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34122754. Identity status: organiser confirmed account merge. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.