Bath Premier League

Sweekar Singh

192 runs and 2 wickets in 23 matches, across 6 of the 14 competitions (Season 7 to Season 12).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Qualified economy (4+ overs) 2 participation titles
Format

All 14 competitions: 23 matches, 23 innings, 7 bowling spells.

192Runs23 innings, 7 not out
12.00Batting average192 runs ÷ 16 dismissals
8.35Runs per inningsNot the batting average
112.94Strike rate170 documented balls
2Wickets7 spells
11.86Economy7 displayed overs
2/1Best bowling

By competition

Runs
020406080–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S6S7S862S9SXS11S12
Wickets
00.511.52–S1–S2–S3–S4–S5–CC–SH–S62S7S8–S9–SX–S11S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S7Group stageWolvesBullsWon02–Scorecard
S7Group stageWolvesJaguarsWon1570114Scorecard
S7Group stageWolvesPanthersWon116019Scorecard
S7Semi-finalWolvesTigersWon01211Scorecard
S7FinalWolvesRhinosWon130112Scorecard
S8First round · Game 2WolvesRhinosLost13150110Scorecard
S8Elimination bracket · Game 5WolvesCobrasLost5*120119Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsPanthersWon23*22–Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsBullsTied10*6–Scorecard
S9Round robinJaguarsTigersWon15*11–Scorecard
S9FinalJaguarsPanthersWon148–Scorecard
SXFirst round · Game 4WolvesTigersWon0*0–Scorecard
12 of 23 matches

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 7WW5027155.405.40142.1113
Season 8WW21181318.009.0066.6701
Season 9JSJ436223*62.0015.50131.9190
Season XWW42451722.5011.25160.7133
Season 11WW401383.253.2568.4210
Season 12PP412718*9.006.7590.0001
6 rows
Career
192 runs, 23 innings, 16 dismissals, 7 not out. Average 12.00; runs per innings 8.35.
Strike rate
112.94 from 192 runs off 170 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 23* (scorecard). 4 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 7442363618.009.0012.02/1
Season 82202929—14.50—0/10
Season 121101818—18.00—0/18
3 rows

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor151511710.647.80112.50211.86
Outdoor887515.009.38113.640—
2 rows

By stage

League and group games1313969.607.38106.67013.67
Play-off ladder games554623.009.20102.22014.50
Semi-finals333517.5011.67145.8321.00
Finals22157.507.50136.36012.00
4 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 10 innings, 96 runs (average 16.00), 2 wickets in 10 matches.

For each team

Widcombe Wolves15151038.586.87110.75210.83
James Street Jaguars446262.0015.50131.910—
Pulteney Panthers44279.006.7590.00018.00
3 rows

Versus teams

Pulteney Panthers334824.0016.00133.3309.00
James Street Jaguars55428.408.40116.67016.00
Crescent Cobras3336—12.00112.50019.00
Bathwick Bulls55348.506.80121.430—
Twerton Tigers44189.004.50100.0021.00
Riverside Rhinos22147.007.0077.78011.00
Widcombe Wolves1100.000.000.000—
7 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (2): Season 7, Season 9. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.
  • Finals played (2): Season 7 (won), Season 9 (won)

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
93.0 Ranked
Bowling
84.3 Provisional

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-34018128. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.