Bath Premier League

Dylan Patel

20 runs and 0 wickets in 9 matches, across 5 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Season 7).

Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification 1 participation title
Format
Runs conceded

All 14 competitions: 9 matches, 7 innings, 3 bowling spells.

20Runs7 innings, 4 not out
6.67Batting average20 runs ÷ 3 dismissals
2.86Runs per inningsNot the batting average
71.43Strike rate28 documented balls
0Wickets3 spells
14.67Economy3 displayed overs, v4
0/11Best bowling

By competition

Runs
05101520–S1–S2–S3S4S5CC–SH16S6S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12
Wickets
00.250.50.751–S1–S2–S3–S40S5CC–SHS6–S7–S8–S9–SX–S11–S12

A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.

Match log

CompetitionStageForAgainstResultRunsBallsWktsOversConcededScorecard
S4Group stageCobrasWolvesWon05–Scorecard
S5Eliminator 2CobrasPanthersLostdnb0112v4Scorecard
S5Group stageCobrasRhinosLost02–Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasStagsWondnb0121Scorecard
CCGroup stageCobrasJaguarsLost3*1–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasJaguarsWon3*7–Scorecard
S6Round robinCobrasRhinosWon13*110111Scorecard
S7Group stageTigersRhinosLost12–Scorecard
S7Semi-finalTigersWolvesLost0*0–Scorecard

dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.

Batting by competition

Batting average = runs ÷ dismissals. Strike rate uses documented balls only.
Season 4CC10000.000.000.0000
Season 5CC10000.000.000.0000
Champions CupCC1133*—3.00300.0000
Season 6CC221613*—8.0088.8920
Season 7TT21111.000.5050.0000
5 rows
Career
20 runs, 7 innings, 3 dismissals, 4 not out. Average 6.67; runs per innings 2.86.
Strike rate
71.43 from 20 runs off 28 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
Milestones
0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 13* (scorecard). 2 dismissed for 0.

Bowling by competition

Rates use CricHeroes-documented overs. Runs (v4) apply the evidence-based Season 5 and Champions Cup penalty adjustment; Runs (card) are the printed scorecard figures.
Season 51101216—12.00—0/12
Champions Cup1102121—21.00—0/21
Season 61101111—11.00—0/11
3 rows

1 of Dylan Patel's spells in Season 5 or the Champions Cup carry a v4 comparison adjustment: 4 runs conceded are removed where the scorecard extras show exactly three runs per recorded wide or no-ball. The printed figure was 48; the comparison figure is 44. Wickets and overs are unchanged. How the adjustment works.

Splits

Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.

Indoor and outdoor

Indoor7541.330.8040.00016.50
Outdoor2216—8.0088.89011.00
2 rows

By stage

League and group games76206.673.3371.43016.00
Play-off ladder games100———012.00
Semi-finals110—0.00—0—
3 rows

Play-off ladder games, semi-finals and finals combined: 1 innings, 0 runs (average —), 0 wickets in 2 matches.

For each team

Crescent Cobras75199.503.8073.08014.67
Twerton Tigers2211.000.5050.000—
2 rows

Versus teams

Riverside Rhinos33147.004.6793.33011.00
James Street Jaguars226—3.0075.000—
Widcombe Wolves2200.000.000.000—
Pulteney Panthers100———012.00
Southgate Stags100———021.00
5 rows

Honours

  • Participation-based championships (1): Season 4. Batted or bowled for the champion franchise in that competition.

Effectiveness

Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.

Batting
70.1 Provisional
Bowling
79.1 Limited evidence

Method and rankings

Permanent archive ID BPL-24467065. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.