Naman Bathia
53 runs and 0 wickets in 7 matches, across 3 of the 14 competitions (Season 4 to Champions Cup).
Played for
Qualified batting average (5+ innings) Economy below the 4-over qualification
Format
All 14 competitions: 7 matches, 7 innings, 1 bowling spells.
53Runs7 innings, 2 not out
10.60Batting average53 runs ÷ 5 dismissals
7.57Runs per inningsNot the batting average
81.54Strike rate65 documented balls
0Wickets1 spells
21.00Economy1 displayed overs
0/21Best bowling
By competition
A dash marks a competition without an innings or spell in this selection. It is not a zero.
Match log
| Competition | Stage | For | Against | Result | Runs | Balls | Wkts | Overs | Conceded | Scorecard |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Stags | Won | 22 | 14 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Panthers | Lost | 2 | 7 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S4 | Group stage | Tigers | Jaguars | Lost | 20* | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21 | Scorecard |
| S4 | Third-place play-off | Tigers | Rhinos | Lost | 7 | 11 | – | Scorecard | ||
| S5 | Group stage | Stags | Jaguars | Lost | 0* | 5 | – | Scorecard | ||
| CC | Group stage | Rhinos | Bulls | Lost | 0 | 6 | – | Scorecard | ||
| CC | Group stage | Rhinos | Tigers | Won | 2 | 4 | – | Scorecard |
dnb: no batting innings recorded for this player in that match. Not-out innings are marked *. Results count a super-over decision as the result, and the regulation tie is shown on the scorecard.
Batting by competition
| Season 4 | TT | 4 | 1 | 51 | 22 | 17.00 | 12.75 | 102.00 | 1 | 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 5 | SS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Champions Cup | RR | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 |
3 rows
- Career
- 53 runs, 7 innings, 5 dismissals, 2 not out. Average 10.60; runs per innings 7.57.
- Strike rate
- 81.54 from 53 runs off 65 documented balls (CricHeroes matches only).
- Milestones
- 0 fifties, 0 scores of 30 to 49, highest 22 (scorecard). 1 dismissed for 0.
Bowling by competition
| Season 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | — | 21.00 | — | 0/21 |
|---|
1 row
Splits
Sums of the underlying innings and spells in each split, not averages of averages.
Indoor and outdoor
| Indoor | 7 | 7 | 53 | 10.60 | 7.57 | 81.54 | 0 | 21.00 |
|---|
1 row
By stage
| League and group games | 6 | 6 | 46 | 11.50 | 7.67 | 85.19 | 0 | 21.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Placing games | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 63.64 | 0 | — |
2 rows
For each team
| Twerton Tigers | 4 | 4 | 51 | 17.00 | 12.75 | 102.00 | 0 | 21.00 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Rhinos | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 0 | — |
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
3 rows
Versus teams
| Southgate Stags | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 157.14 | 0 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Street Jaguars | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 10.00 | 86.96 | 0 | 21.00 |
| Riverside Rhinos | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 63.64 | 0 | — |
| Twerton Tigers | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | — |
| Pulteney Panthers | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | — |
| Bathwick Bulls | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — |
6 rows
Honours
- No titles, competition-leading tallies or finals appearances recorded.
Effectiveness
Exploratory tournament-adjusted ratings: 100 is typical for the competitions played. Not an official award.
- Batting
- 102.7 Provisional
- Bowling
- 90.5 Limited evidence
Permanent archive ID BPL-24428774. Identity status: source id only. Team attribution is per match, from the scorecards.